Cisco 642-373 Practise Questions, High Pass Rate Cisco 642-373 Dumps PDF Are Based On The Real Exam

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-075 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/300-075.html

We at Flydumps Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions are IT. experts and are highly experienced in the field of exam dumps and study notes as our team is continuously working for the more accomplished Cisco 642-373 exam guide and test questions. At Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions Flydumps, all the necessary Cisco 642-373 exam guide is available which not only includes free Cisco 642-373 but it also contains Cisco 642-373 study guide and Cisco 642-373 practice exam.

QUESTION 135
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses the optimal technologies for supporting its business requirements and objectives
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 136
A customer is deploying a wireless core feature set using autonomous access points and requires  Layer 2 roaming. What is a requirement when deploying this solution?
A. a minimum of one Cisco 4100 Series WLAN Controller
B. one WDS per subnet
C. a minimum of one Wireless LAN Services Module
D. all clients using CiscoAironet Wireless LAN Adapters

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 137
Cisco security appliances act as a proxy between the end user and the target web server.

A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 138
Which is not the benefit of implementing an integrated security solution based on the Cisco Self- Defending Network strategy?
A. integrated security
B. collaborative security system
C. self provisioning
D. Adaptive Threat Defense

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 139
Cisco Lifecycle Services approach is a methodology for introducing new technologies
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 140
In CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution, what are some of the examples of a managed device (sometimes called network elements)? (Choose three.)
A. routers
B. LAN switches
C. PBXswitches
D. appliances

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 141

Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of WPAvl? (Choose two.)
A. SSID broadcast prevention
B. improved mutual authentication
C. improved encryption through AES
D. improved protection against sniffing initialization vectors

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 142
The Cisco SDM can configure most, but not all, routing protocols. Which two of these routing protocols can be configured using SDM? (Choose two.)
A. BGP
B. IGRP
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 143
Your company wants to deploy a wireless advanced feature set using lightweight access points. A site
survey shows that the customer will need 34 APs to cover the facility. Assuming that the customer will not
need to install more APs, only two devices can be used for wireless functionality.
Which two? (Choose two.)

A. 2000 Series WLAN Controller
B. 4100 Series WLAN Controller
C. 4400 Series WLAN Controller
D. Wireless LAN Solution Engine

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 144
Which is a key benefit of Cisco IOS IPS?
A. it mitigates network attacks via SDEE.
B. It utilizes the latest versions of Cisco IOS software to obtain the latest signature definition file
C. It leverages existing Cisco router infrastructure.
D. It configures the router to shun malicious activity via dynamically created access control lists

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 145
Dynamic Configuration Tool is used to _______
A. verify IOS version
B. implement the mass deployment
C. test router configurations virtually
D. verify that hardware

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 146
You are Cisco Express Foundation Design Specialist in a company. You just properly configured multiple VLANs, Which three steps are required to secure VLAN network? (Choose three.)
A. If a port is connected to a foreign device make sure to disable CDP, DTP, RPR,PAgP, UDLP
B. Enable root guard feature
C. Configure VTP domains appropriately or turn off VTP altogether
D. Disable all unused ports and place them in an unused VLAN.

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 147
Your company plans to implement a wireless core feature set using autonomous access points. When choosing the access points, what is required for the customer to implement WDS?
A. Client cards must be using Cisco’s LEAP authentication.
B. All APs must support 802.1Xfor registration with WDS.
C. WDS must be enabled on all APs in the WLAN.
D. The customer must have a WLSM blade in their Cisco Catalyst 6000.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. A company wants to connect two new offices to their main office. One building is 2 miles away from the headquarters and the other is 12 miles away. The angle between the buildings is 80 degrees. Which antenna is the best to use in this situation?
A 12 dBi omni
A. 10dBiyagi
B. 14dBi sector
C. 21dBi dish

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 149
The lower-level transport protocol that CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution rely on is____
A. TCP,
B. UDP,
C. IP,
D. FTP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 150
What is a key technical advantage of configuring all switches in the enterprise network to VTP transparent mode?
A. ensures consistency between VLAN numbering for all switches in the network
B. prevents the network administrator from accidentally deletingVLANinformation from all switches
C. allows for a more rapid deployment of VLAN information throughout the enterprise
D. reduces the total number of VLANs required in the enterprise

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 151
You are Cisco Express Foundation Design Specialist in a company. Which type of customers should you suggest Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?

A. customers from large enterprise with a global presence
B. customers from the large enterprise with a single campus
C. customers from small-or medium-sized business
D. any type customer, regardless of size

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 152
Cisco PIX Security Appliances (running release 7.0) and Adaptive Security Appliances both support WebVPN
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 153
Cisco PIX Security Appliances (running release 7.0) and Adaptive Security Appliances both support WebVPN
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 154
Cisco’s WebVPN solution supports both TCP and UDP port forwarding for legacy application support
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 155
A wireless assisted site survey cannot optimize_____.

A. radio transmit power setting
B. security selection
C. beacon interval
D. channel selection

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 156
Cisco Lifecycle Services approach is a methodology for proactively updating equipment before it reaches the end of its life
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 157
What are three benefits that companies gain with intelligent networking based on Cisco IOS network infrastructure? (Choose three.)
A. a fully integrated network
B. a network requiring fewer networking devices
C. an adaptive network
D. a more resilient network

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 158
What are two Cisco IOS commands that would verify connectivity between routers R1 and R2? (Choose two.)
A. showcdp neighbor
B. show running configure
C. show frame-relay
D. showip route

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 159
Please the description to the correct phase of the Cisco Self Defending Network strategy
(1)
security become a network-wide system: endpoints+network+policies (2) every network element is a point of defense

(3)
applications security+anti-x defenses+containment and control

(l)
SDN phase 1 (ll) SDN phase 2 (lll) SDN phase 3

A.
(I)-(3);(IIH2);(IHH1)

B.
(IH3);(IIH1);(IIIH2)

C.
(l)-(2);(ll)-(1);(lll)-(3)

D.
(I)-(2);(II)-(3);(IIIH1)

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 160
Which two of these data encryption AIM modes are found on the 3800 family of Cisco ISR Routers? (Choose two.)
A. BPH
B. BPII-PIUS
C. EPll-Plus
D. HPII-PIUS

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 161
You are working with a company that has an infrastructure based on lightweight access points using the advanced feature set. A new security requirement demands real-time asset tracking for 800 assets. Which product or solution will provide this function?
A. Wireless Control System
B. Wireless Location Appliance
C. Wireless LAN Solution Engine
D. Wireless LAN Services Module “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.”

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 162
Cisco Lifecycle Services approach is a methodology for proactively updating equipment before it reaches the end of its life
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 163
Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of WPAv2? (Choose two.)
A. SSID broadcast prevention
B. man-in-the-middle attack protection
C. cost reduction through software upgrades in all existing hardware
D. dynamic key generation

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 164
Which of these is an administrative time saving benefit of dynamic signature definition files on a Cisco router running Cisco IOS IPS?

A. dynamically learns new signatures in real time
B. dynamically updates signatures from Cisco.com
C. dynamically configures IPS signature parameters
D. dynamically chooses which signatures to activate based upon network traffic seen

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 165
What are three components of the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points? (Choose three.)

A. CiscoWorksWLSE
B. Wireless LAH Controller
C. 802.1X authentication server D. Cisco autonomous access points running WDS

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 166
When conducting a wireless site survey, you should take notice_____
A. 5 GHz equipment cannot penetrate through walls as well as 2.4 GHz equipment.
B. 2.4 GHz equipment cannot penetrate through walls as well as 5 GHz equipment.
C. Mounting antennas near metal objects will slightly amplify the signal.
D. When determining coverage, you should begin measuring attenuation from the middle of the room

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 167
How to correct Cisco IOS images to support a customer’s security design and requirements? (Choose two.)
A. By using Cisco IOS debug tool.
B. By using Cisco Feature Navigator
C. By using Cisco IOS Package Planner
D. By using Cisco IOS Security Planner

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 168
A customer needs approximately 15 to 20 wireless APs for RF coverage. Given that the customer is going to use the 1010 lightweight AP with the advanced feature set, what other product is required to complete this operational functionality?
A. 2700
B. WLSE
C. 4124
D. 2006

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 169
What are three advantages of the Cisco Integrated Services Router product family? (Choose three.)
A. provides advanced security such as hardware encryption acceleration
B. provides investment protection through increased modularity
C. contains integrated wireless access using the 802.11 g/b standard
D. contains integrated web-based management tools for easy configuration and maintenance

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 170
Design phase service component_______includes the development and documentation of the test case or cases used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets operational, functional, and interface requirements.
A. Security Plan
B. Business Plan
C. Staging Plan
D. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 171
You are Cisco Express Foundation Design Specialist in a company. Your company two primary divisions: Sales and Financial. The Sales division is on network 140.10.64.0/21. The Financial division is on network 140.10.72.0/21. You want to summarize both networks into one routing statement. Which IP address and subnet mask combination would most efficiently accomplish this?
A. 140.10.64.0/21
B. 140.10.64.0/22
C. 140.10.64.0/20
D. 140.10.0.0./16

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 172
Which Cisco PIX and ASA feature provides reliable, comprehensive security against virus and worm propagation, as well as data theft?
A. WebVPN for SSL
B. iPSec
C. AIM
D. stateful packet inspection

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

This volume is part of the Cisco 642-373 Exam Certification Guide Series from FLYDUMPS. Cisco 642-373 exam in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Cisco 642-373 Certification candidates identify weaknesses,concentrate their study efforts,and enhance their confidence as Cisco 642-373 exam day nears.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-075 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/300-075.html

Cisco 642-373 Practise Questions, High Pass Rate Cisco 642-373 Dumps PDF Are Based On The Real Exam