Cisco 642-164 Study Guide, Most Hottest Cisco 642-164 Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-101 dumps:

Good News!who Want to get Cisco 642-164 Certified? We know that the Cisco 642-164 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Cisco 642-164 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Examwind

QUESTION 52
Which phone type has the following support matrix for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? version 4.0 unsupported version 4.5 supported version 5.0 supported
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. SCCP
D. H.323

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with three requirements:
250 configured agents
150 agents maximum logged in at any given time 30 agents able to make outbound calls
How many seats should be purchased?

A. 120 seats with 30 outbound seats
B. 150 seats with 30 outbound seats
C. 180 seats with 30 outbound seats
D. 250 seats with 30 outbound seats

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 54
When a call terminates, which Cisco Unified CCX setting takes precedence over “Automated Available” to determine the agent’s next state?
A. Service Level settings
B. Automatic Work
C. Automatic WrapUp
D. Resource Pool selection
E. Prompt for this CSQ

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Which two releases require physical media to be ordered and received prior to patching or upgrading Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)
A. Major Release
B. Minor Release
C. Engineering Special
D. Service Release
E. Maintenance Release

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Where are CTI route points added or configured for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Media Subsystem
B. Cisco Unified CallManager Device Configuration
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Directory Management
D. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
E. Cisco CRS Administration, JTAPI Trigger Creation

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which two steps check out a database connection from the connection pool? (Choose two.)
A. DB Write
B. DB Read
C. DB Release D. DB Get

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which three components are installed from the Cisco CRS Installer media? (Choose three.)
A. iPlanet Web Server
B. Cisco CRS Engine
C. Cisco Recording
D. Cisco IP Telephony Windows 2000 Server OS
E. Cisco Unified CallManager
F. MS SQL Server

Correct Answer: BCF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
When would the Cisco Supervisor Desktop fail to show an agent that is logged in?
A. The agent is an IP phone agent.
B. The agent is not ready.
C. The agent is not on a call.
D. The agent is not in the team currently being viewed by the supervisor.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
By which ways does remote monitoring allow the monitored call to be selected? (Choose two.)
A. CSQ ID
B. Agent Name
C. Agent Extension
D. application ID
E. Media Group ID
Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
In addition to writing information to a trace file, the Cisco CRS System sends standard event logging messages to a syslog server through which service?
A. SNMP Trap
B. Win32
C. Alarm
D. CDP

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
What formula do you use to calculate the number of agents in a Call Center?
A. Erlang C
B. VG ports + IVR ports
C. AHT * BHCA
D. Erlang B

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
What is the maximum number of CTI ports supported by a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 Standard deployment?
A. 300
B. varies based on the number of expansion servers
C. varies based on the number of configured applications
D. 150
E. 200

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
If the Call Redirect step sends a caller to a device that does not exist in the CallManager, which branch of the step is executed?
A. Unsuccessful
B. Invalid
C. Successful
D. Busy

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
How many languages can be installed for the Cisco Agent Desktop (CAD) and the Cisco Supervisor Desktop (CSD)?
A. two languages for the CAD and one language for the CSD
B. two languages for both the CAD and the CSD
C. one language for both the CAD and the CSD
D. one language for the CAD and a different language for the CSD

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the agent line to the customer
C. the agent’s personal line to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
Which configuration object can have skills assigned to it in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. competence levels
B. resources
C. Resource Groups
D. Skill Groups

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Which server or servers combine with redundant Cisco CRS engines to make a valid Cisco CRS 4.0 deployment?
A. five recording servers
B. a simplex database server
C. five simplex VoIP monitoring servers
D. two VoIP monitoring servers and three recording servers
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

The Examwind New Cisco 642-164 practice tests helps the user to keep a check on their learning and understanding and improve for the Cisco 642-164 exam. Examwind makes you pass your exam much easier.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind E20-370 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/E20-370.html

Avaya 7004.1 Exam Questions Vce, Latest Release Avaya 7004.1 Certification Is Your Best Choice