Cisco 642-165 Exam Sample, Helpful Cisco 642-165 Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-207 dumps:

100% valid Cisco 642-165 dumps with more new added questions.By training the Cisco 642-165 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit Examwind to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 62
Which of the following is not an input that is required when you install Cisco Unified CCX?
A. application username
B. platform administrator username
C. IP address
D. default language
E. time zone

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 63
Which two are possible root causes for the Application Subsystem going into partial service status? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony Provider problem
B. CTI Route Point problem
C. CTI Port Group problem
D. script problem
E. system deadlock problem

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 64
Which three tasks are required to deploy a Cisco Unified CCX application? (Choose three.)
A. create a trigger
B. upload script to repository
C. restart the Cisco Unified CCX Engine
D. specify the maximum number of sessions
E. configure default session timeout

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 65
Which subsystem handles connections between the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Server and the Enterprise Databases?
A. Media
B. JTAPI
C. Database
D. Application

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 66
If an existing script is uploaded to the Cisco Unified CCX, what does Cisco Unified CCX ask?
A. Do you want to debug the script?
B. Do you want to refresh the script?
C. Do you want to save the application?
D. Do you want to validate the script?

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 67
What is the purpose of setting the Flush Input Buffer field of the Menu step to true?
A. to release memory held by the prompt variable
B. to clear previously entered input before the Menu step executes
C. to specify if the step can be interrupted by an agent who becomes available
D. to prevent the caller from entering a menu choice before the prompt has played

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 68
In the Cisco Unified CCX Editor, where do you start the debugger?
A. toolbar
B. Step palette
C. Design window
D. Variable window

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 69

During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?
A. Timeout
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. No Data

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 70
In which two ways does remote monitoring allow the monitored call to be selected? (Choose two.)
A. by agent name
B. by agent extension
C. by application ID
D. by media group ID
E. by CSQ ID

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 71
In addition to writing information to a trace file, the Cisco Unified CCX system sends standard event logging messages to a syslog server through which service?
A. SNMP Trap
B. Alarm
C. CDP
D. Win32

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 72
An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting. Then, using a keystroke macro, the customer wants to insert the account number into the account the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the customer record. Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?
A. Cisco Unified CCX Standard
B. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced
C. Cisco Unified CCX Premium
D. Cisco Unified CCX Enterprise
E. Cisco Unified IP IVR

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 73
The Cisco Unified CCX license MAC is generated based on which three items? (Choose three.)

A. hostname
B. IP address
C. gateway address
D. physical MAC
E. Cisco Unified CCX version

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 74
What is the maximum round-trip time between Cisco Unified CCX servers in a WAN deployment?
A. 2 ms
B. 10 ms
C. 50 ms
D. 80 ms

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 75
Which interface is used to configuration debug parameter for log files?
A. Data store control center
B. Alarm and Trace Configuration
C. System parameter
D. Control center
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 76
What is the main function of the CRS Editor?
A. remotely manages the LDAP Directory
B. creates CRS Engine reports
C. creates application scripts for call flows
D. manages the CRS Server

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 77
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment must have the following characteristics:
High Availability Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 two remote sites agent pool split evenly between both sites 3 concurrent supervisors 20 concurrent agents

agents using Cisco IP Phone Agent and Citrix terminals silent monitoring and recording in use no historical reporting during call center open hours What is the minimum number of servers needed to support this configuration?
A. six servers
B. five servers
C. three servers
D. two servers
E. the answer depends on where the supervisors are located
F. four servers

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 78
What tool is used to estimate the hardware server resources required for an IPCC Express deployment?
A. CRS Applications Administration
B. Configuration and Ordering Tool
C. IPC Resource Calculator
D. CTI Port Calculator

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 79
Which three components are installed from the Cisco Unified CCX Installer media? (Choose three.)
A. iPlanet Web Server
B. Cisco Unified CCX Engine
C. Cisco Unified Operations Manager
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Recording Component
F. Informix DB

Correct Answer: BEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 80
What is the maximum number of agents that can be supported by Cisco Unified CCX 8.0 when deployed with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. 50
B. 150
C. 300
D. 400

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Flydumps Cisco 642-165 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Microsoft practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Cisco 642-165 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Cisco 642-165 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our Cisco 642-165 practice test training.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-207 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/300-207.html

Symantec 250-352 Dumps PDF, Prepare for the Symantec 250-352 Questions Online