Cisco 642-176 Preparation Materials, Most Hottest Cisco 642-176 Exam Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Examwind S10-300 dumps:

Where to free download the new Cisco 642-176 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Cisco 642-176 exam dumps with new added exam questions.you can also get free VCE and PDF, and the new Cisco 642-176 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass. Visit Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 127
What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.)
A. They create split-horizon issues.
B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain.
C. They emulate leased lines.
D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies.
E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 128
Refer to the exhibit. Addresses within the range 10.10.10.0/24 are not being translated to the 1.1.128.0/16 range. Which command shows if 10.10.10.0/24 are allowed inside addresses?

A. debug ip nat “Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 65
B. show access-list
C. show ip nat translation
D. show ip nat statistics

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 129
A wireless client cannot connect to an 802.11b/g BSS with a b/g wireless card. The client section of the access point does not list any active WLAN clients. What is a possible reason for this?
A. The incorrect channel is configured on the client.
B. The client’s IP address is on the wrong subnet.
C. The client has an incorrect pre-shared key.
D. The SSID is configured incorrectly on the client.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 130
Which two features did WPAv1 add to address the inherent weaknesses found in WEP? (Choose two.)
A. a stronger encryption algorithm
B. key mixing using temporal keys
C. shared key authentication
D. a shorter initialization vector
E. per frame sequence counters

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 131
Which two wireless encryption methods are based on the RC4 encryption algorithm? (Choose two.)
A. WEP
B. CCKM
C. AES
D. TKIP
E. ccmp
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 132
What are two characteristics of RIPv2? (Choose two.)
A. classful routing protocol
B. variable-length subnet masks
C. broadcast addressing
D. manual route summarization
E. uses SPF algorithm to compute path
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 133
Which two Ethernet fiber-optic modes support distances of greater than 550 meters?
A. 1000BASE-CX
B. 100BASE-FX
C. 1000BASE-LX
D. 1000BASE-SX
E. 1000BASE-ZX

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 134
What two things will a router do when running a distance vector routing protocol? (Choose two.)
A. Send periodic updates regardless of topology changes.
B. Send entire routing table to all routers in the routing domain.
C. Use the shortest-path algorithm to the determine best path.
D. Update the routing table based on updates from their neighbors.
E. Maintain the topology of the entire network in its database.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit. According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65?
“Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 68

A. 10.1.1.2
B. 10.1.2.2
C. 10.1.3.3
D. 10.1.4.4

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 136
Which command shows if an access list is assigned to an interface?
A. show ip interface [interface] access-lists
B. show ip access-lists interface [interface]
C. show ip interface [interface]
D. show ip access-lists [interface]

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. Which rule does the DHCP server use when there is an IP address conflict? “Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 69

A. The address is removed from the pool until the conflict is resolved.
B. The address remains in the pool until the conflict is resolved.
C. Only the IP detected by Gratuitous ARP is removed from the pool.
D. Only the IP detected by Ping is removed from the pool.
E. The IP will be shown, even after the conflict is resolved.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 138
Refer to the exhibit. You are connected to the router as user Mike. Which command allows you to see output from the OSPF debug command?

A. terminal monitor
B. show debugging
C. show sessions
D. show ip ospf interface

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 139
Refer to the exhibit. If number 2 is selected from the setup script, what happens when the user runs setup from a privileged prompt?
“Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 70 A. Setup is additive and any changes will be added to the config script.

B. Setup effectively starts the configuration over as if the router was booted for the first time.
C. Setup will not run if an enable secret password exists on the router.
D. Setup will not run, because it is only viable when no configuration exists on the router.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 140
Refer to the exhibit. Which (config-router) command will allow the network represented on the interface to be advertised by RIP?

A. network ethernet0
B. redistribute 10.12.0.0
C. redistribute ethernet0
D. network 10.12.0.0

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 141
Refer to the exhibit. What information can be gathered from the output? “Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 71

A. One router is running RIPvl.
B. RIP neighbor is 224.0.0.9.
C. The network contains a loop.
D. Network 10.10.1.0 is reachable.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 142
Refer to the exhibit. What type of connection would be supported by the cable diagram shown?

A. PC to router
B. PC to switch
C. server to router
D. router to router

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit. What type of connection would be supported by the cable diagram shown?

A. PC to router
B. PC to switch
C. server to switch
D. switch to router

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 144
Which two statements describe the Cisco implementation of VLANs? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN 1 is the default Ethernet VLAN.
B. CDP advertisements are only sent on VLAN 1002.
C. By default, the management VLAN is VLAN 1005.
D. By default, the switch IP address is in VLAN 1005.
E. VLANs 1002 through 1005 are automatically created and cannot be deleted.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined about the router from the console output?
“Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 73 A. No configuration file was found in NVRAM.

B. No configuration file was found in flash.
C. No configuration file was found in the PCMCIA card.
D. Configuration file is normal and will load in 15 seconds.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 146
Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined from the output?

A. 192.168.1.2 is local to the router.
B. 192.168.3.1 is local to the router.
C. 192.168.1.2 will age out in less than 1 minute.
D. 192.168.3.1 has aged out and is marked for deletion.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 147
Refer to the exhibit. Which command would allow the translations to be created on the router? “Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 74

A. ip nat pool mynats 1.1.128.1 1.1.135.254 prefix-length 19
B. ip nat outside mynats 1.1.128.1 1.1.135.254 prefix-length 19
C. ip nat pool mynats 1.1.128.1 1.1.135.254 prefix-length 18
D. ip nat outside mynats 1.1.128.1 1.1.135.254 prefix-length 18

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator pings the default gateway at 10.10.10.1 and sees the output as shown. At which OSI layer is the problem?

A. data link layer
B. application layer
C. access layer
D. session layer
E. network layer

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 149
Refer to the exhibit. Which value will be configured for Default Gateway of the Local Area Connection?

A. 10.0.0.0
B. 10.0.0.254
C. 192.223.129.0
D. 192.223.129.254

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 150
Refer to the exhibit. The user at Workstation B reports that Server A cannot be reached. What is preventing Workstation B from reaching Server A?

A. The IP address for Server A is a broadcast address.
B. The IP address for Workstation B is a subnet address.
C. The gateway for Workstation B is not on the same subnet.
D. The gateway for Server A is not on the same subnet.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 151
Refer to the exhibit. What does the (*) represent in the output?

“Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 77
A. Packet is destined for a local interface to the router.
B. Packet was translated, but no response was received from the distant device.
C. Packet was not translated, because no additional ports are available.
D. Packet was translated and fast switched to the destination.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 152
Refer to the exhibit. What command sequence will enable PAT from the inside to outside network?

A. (config) ip nat pool isp-net 1.2.4.2 netmask 255.255.255.0 overload
B. (config-if) ip nat outside overload
C. (config) ip nat inside source list 1 interface ethernetl overload
D. (config-if) ip nat inside overload

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 153
Refer to the exhibit. What will happen to HTTP traffic coming from the Internet that is destined for
172.16.12.10 if the traffic is processed by this ACL? “Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 78

A. Traffic will be dropped per line 30 of the ACL.
B. Traffic will be accepted per line 40 of the ACL.
C. Traffic will be dropped, because of the implicit deny all at the end of the ACL.
D. Traffic will be accepted, because the source address is not covered by the ACL.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 154
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect that the Router1 configuration has on devices in the 172.16.16.0 subnet when they try to connect to SVR-A using Telnet or SSH?

A. Devices will not be able to use Telnet or SSH.
B. Devices will be able to use SSH, but not Telnet.
C. Devices will be able to use Telnet, but not SSH. “Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 79
D. Devices will be able to use Telnet and SSH.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 155
What are three advantages of VLANs? (Choose three.)
A. VLANs establish broadcast domains in switched networks.
B. VLANs utilize packet filtering to enhance network security.
C. VLANs provide a method of conserving IP addresses in large networks.
D. VLANs provide a low-latency internetworking alternative to routed networks.
E. VLANs allow access to network services based on department, not physical location.
F. VLANs can greatly simplify adding, moving, or changing hosts on the network.

Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 156
An administrator would like to configure a switch over a virtual terminal connection from locations outside of the local LAN. Which of the following are required in order for the switch to be configured from a remote location? (Choose two.)
A. The switch must be configured with an IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway.
B. The switch must be connected to a router over a VLAN trunk.
C. The switch must be reachable through a port connected to its management VLAN.
D. The switch console port must be connected to the Ethernet LAN.
E. The switch management VLAN must be created and have a membership of at least one switch port. “Everything is under control” – www.pass4sure.com 80
F. The switch must be fully configured as an SNMP agent.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 157
Which of the following host addresses are members of networks that can be routed across the public Internet? (Choose three.)
A. 10.172.13.65
B. 172.16.223.125
C. 172.64.12.29
D. 192.168.23.252
E. 198.234.12.95
F. 212.193.48.254

Correct Answer: CEF

Known as Cisco 642-176 exam, it is the most hottest exam of Microsoft certification. Flydumps has the actual and new version for Cisco 642-176 exam candidates, which is written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. In the Cisco 642-176 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Microsoft certifications helping to ready you for your successful.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind S10-300 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/S10-300.html

Salesforce DEV-501 Demo, The Most Effective Salesforce DEV-501 Exam Download Online Shop