Cisco 642-436 Practice Exam Download, Buy Latest Cisco 642-436 Study Guides With High Quality

Welcome to download the newest Examwind JN0-692 dumps:

Because Cisco 642-436 exam has changed recently,Flydumps presents the new version of Cisco 642-436 exam practice test, which helps candidates to pass the Cisco 642-436 exam easily.The exam dumps covers all aspect of Cisco 642-436 exam.You can visit our website to free Cisco 642-436 exam download the New Version VCE Player.

QUESTION 187
Examine the example output. hostname GW1 ! interface Ethernet 0/0 ip address 172.16.2.1 255.255.255.0 h323-gateway voip interface h323-gateway voip id GK1-zone1.abc.com abc.com ipaddr 172.16.2.2 h323-gateway voip h323-id GW1 h323-gateway voip bind srcaddr 172.16.2.1 ! dial-peer voice 1 voip destination-pattern 1212……. session-target ras ! dial-peer voice 2 pots destination-pattern 2125551212 no register e164 ! end Choose the command that will restore communication with gatekeeper functionality to this device. Select the best response.
A. h323-gateway voip h323-id GK1
B. gateway
C. h323-gateway voip bind srcaddr 172.16.2.2
D. h323-gateway voip GW1-zone2.abc.com abc.com ipaddr 172.16.2.1

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 188
Which command parameter specifies that the router should not attempt to initiate a trunk connection but should wait for an incoming call before establishing the trunk?
A. voice-port 1/0:1
B. connection trunk 408555….
C. ds0-group timeslots 1-23 type ext-sig
D. connection trunk answer-mode 408555
E. connection-trunk 404555…. answer-mode PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 189
In a VoIP environment when speech samples are framed every 20 ms. A payload of 20 bytes is generated. Assuming a total packet length of 60 bytes, what is the length of the packet header if cRTP is deploued without redundancy checks?
A. 1 byte
B. 2 bytes
C. 3 bytes
D. 4 bytes

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 190
You have designed a complex dial plan using digit manipulation. Given the following snippet of your configuration file, what action would you expect to result when a call beginning with the digits “612” is received? dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 612….. no digit-strip prefix 5501 port 1/0/0 Select the best response.
A. A nine digit number beginning with 5501 will be forwarded.
B. A ten digit number beginning with 5501 will be forwarded.
C. A twelve digit number beginning with 5501612 will be forwarded.
D. A thirteen digit number beginning with 5501612 will be forwarded.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 191
Which two codes together make up the number that follows the E.164 recommendation numbering
scheme? (Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).

A. country code
B. subscriber code
C. national destination code
D. provider code

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 192
Which statement is true about only out-of-band signaling?
Select the best response.
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams
PassGuide 642-436

A. A signaling bit is robbed from each frame.
B. Signaling bits are sent in a special order in a dedicated signaling frame.
C. All signaling is directly associated with its corresponding voice frame.
D. All voice packets carry their own signaling.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 193
The D channel in ISDN is an example of which two signaling methods? (Choose two.)
A. CAS
B. CCS
C. In-band
D. Gateway
E. Out-of-band

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 194
In North America, which E&M signaling type is used most often for geographically separated equipment? Select the best response.
A. Type I
B. Type II
C. Type III
D. Type IV
E. Type V

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 195
Which three are supervisory signals? (Choose three.) Select 3 response(s).
A. busy
B. on hook
C. off hook
D. call waiting
E. ring

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 196
Which device is used to allow an H.323 stream to transit a firewall? Select the best response.
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
A. gatekeeper
B. gateway
C. proxy
D. MCU

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 197
Which statement is true about MGCP? Select the best response.
A. Call completion is always shared, with some intelligence on the endpoint, some on the call agent.
B. Endpoints always take all actions to complete calls.
C. Endpoints may act alone or cooperate with call agent to complete calls.
D. Call agents order and direct each step of call completion for the endpoints.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 198
Which mechanism do you use to implement calling privileges on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Express?
Select the best response.

A. CoS
B. QoS
C. CAC
D. COR
E. SRST

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 199
Using a standalone IOS gateway, which three steps are necessary to implement COR? (Choose three.)
A. Configure SRST.
B. Define COR labels.
C. Configure COR lists.
D. Assign COR list to ephone-DN.
E. Configure COR lists on voice ports.
F. Configure dial peers and assign COR lists.

Correct Answer: BCF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 200
Which command sets parameters to search a series of dial peers for a destination that is not in use?
A. dial-peer rotary PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
B. dial-peer circulate
C. dial-peer hunt
D. dial-peer distribute

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 201 Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 202
Drag and Drop The proper call-signaling term to the correct box in the diagram to establish RSVF-based Call Admission Control between the two Cisco Unifield Border Elements: Cisco UBEs. Some option is may be user more than once.
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 203
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 204
Click and drag the type of call on the above to the type of voice port it applies to on the below.

A. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 205
You are the director of the Acme VoIP network, based on the exhibit. You have a client that is testing a directory gatekeeper in the lab to provide address resolution between two different zones. Two of the commands in the running-config output are incorrect. Which two changes will correct the configuration? (Choose two.)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436 PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
A. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 206

PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 207
HOTSPOT

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 208
On the basis of the provided exhibit. Enzo’s Bikes manufactures high end bicycle frames. Until recently they sold only to bicycle shops; however, now they are starting to sell to end users. They need a way to add two additional sales staff and ensure that the senior sales technician always gets the first call. Drew is the senior sales technician. Bob is the newest sales technician. Bob’s phone should always be the last one chosen for incoming sales calls, after Drew and James. Bob’s phone should be chosen first only when Drew and James are busy on calls. Select the correct dial-peer command set for Bob’s phone.
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436

A. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 209
HOTSPOT PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 210
HOTSPOT Partial TESTINSIDE VoIP network topology and the configuration information on Gateway-A are displayed below: PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
A. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 211
Which two are types of Call Admission Control? (Choose two.)
A. Local
B. QoS-based
C. Resource-based
D. Topology-based
E. Gateway zone bandwidth
F. Gatekeeper-controlled RSVP

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436
QUESTION 212
What is the E.164 standard?
A. Dial plan
B. Private numbering plan
C. National numbering plan
D. International public telecommunications numbering plan

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 213
Where would you assign COR lists in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. ephone
B. ephone-dn
C. voice register dn
D. voice register pool

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 214
Refer to the exhibit. Your customer has connected an existing PBX to the IP network. The PBX users can make calls to other extensions on the PBX but are unable to call the test extension 2201. All other applications on the IP network are working correctly. Compare the PBX system requirements to the configuration for R1 in the exhibit. Which configuration change will resolve the problem?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436

A. Configure forward digits all in dial-peer 1 POTS
B. Configure wink-start signaling on voice-port 1/1/0
C. Configure operation 4-wire and type 5 on voice-port 1/1/0
D. Configure operation 2-wire and type 5 on voice-port 1/1/0

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 215
The exhibit below shows partial VoIP network topology of the company :
Based on the exhibit presented, which protocol provides the necessary sequence numbers so that voice
packets originating at R1 are played in the correct order at R5?

PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams
PassGuide 642-436
A. UDP
B. RTP
C. LFI
D. CRTP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 216
Refer to the exhibit. All IP phones use SCCP. Phone D calls phone G. Which statement is true about the audio path?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436

A. The voice packets are routed through the call agent.
B. The voice packets are routed through the gatekeeper.
C. The voice packets travel directly from phone to phone.
D. The first call leg terminates at gateway A. The second call leg is from gateway A to phone G.
E. The first call leg terminates at gateway B. The second call leg is from gateway B to phone G.
F. The first call leg terminates at gateway A. The second call leg is from gateway A to its termination at gateway
G. The third call leg is from gateway B to phone G.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 217
What is the best description of an MGCP endpoint?
A. The interconnection between packet and traditional telephone networks
B. Any analog telephony device (PBX, switch, etc.)
C. IP phones
D. The gatekeepers in a VoIP network

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 218
Refer to the exhibit. Select the recommended QoS configuration for the LAN segments of the network in the campus and branch office.
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-436

A. Configure WRR with voice as highest priority. Use ACLs to classify voice traffic. Isolate voice traffic in its own VLAN . Configure access switches to trust traffic from IP phones.
B. Configure a PQ with WRR. Use ACLs to classify voice control traffic. Isolate voice traffic in its own VLAN. Configure access switches to trust traffic from IP phones.
C. Configure a PQ with WRR. Use ACLs to classify voice traffic. Isolate voice traffic in its own VLAN. Configure access switches to trust traffic from IP phones.
D. Configure a PQ with voice control as highest priority. Use ACLs to classify voice control traffic. Isolate voice control traffic in its own VLAN . Configure access switches to trust voice control traffic from IP phones.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 219
What is the most common E&M type used outside North America?
A. Type I
B. Type II
C. Type III
D. Type IV
E. Type V

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 220
Hotspot
For the following options, which statement best describes only out-of-band signaling?

PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams
PassGuide 642-436

A. All voice packets carry their own signaling.
B. Signaling bits are sent in a special order in a dedicated signaling frame.
C. A signaling bit is robbed from easc frame.
D. All signaling is directly associatecd with its corresponding voice frame.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps Cisco 642-436 Exam Materials including the real questions and the answers, is complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Certified Specialist product experts. Cisco 642-436 dumps is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass your Cisco 642-436 exam. Whether you decide to use our Cisco 642-436 dumps you can rest assured that you will pass the exam and get the certification that you want.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind JN0-692 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/JN0-692.html

Dell DC0-200 Demo Free Download, Most Popular Dell DC0-200 Practice Questions Online