Cisco 642-812 Certification Exams, Useful Cisco 642-812 Exams Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure PR000041 dumps:

Yet another key function that makes Flydumps worth Cisco 642-812 exam sample questions vital is the fact that is has all Cisco 642-812 simulation in it which is very important. These Cisco 642-812 within the Flydumps worth Cisco 642-812 exam sample questions has elevated its value for passing Cisco 642-812 check with best ranks. Cisco 642-812 exam sample questions will provide you with Cisco 642-812 examination queries with confirmed answers that reflect the real examination. These Cisco 642-812 questions and answers present you together with the expertise of using the actual check.

QUESTION 122
LAB
A. The information of the question VTP Domain name : cisco VLAN Ids 20 31 IP Addresses 172.16.71.1/24 172.16.132.1/24 These are your specific tasks:
1.
Configure the VTP information with the distribution layer switch as the VTP server

2.
Configure the VTP information with the access layer switch as a VTP client

3.
Configure VLANs on the distribution layer switch

4.
Configure inter-VLAN routing on the distribution layer switch

5.
Specific VLAN port assignments will be made as users are added to the access layer switches in the future.

6.
All VLANs and VTP configurations are to completed in the global configuration To configure the switch click on the host icon that is connected to the switch be way of a serial console cable. Correct

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
vtp server configuration: switch#conf t switch(config)#vtp mode server switch(config)#vtp domain CISCO switch(config)#vlan 20 switch(config)#vlan 31 switch(config)#int vlan 20 switch(if-config)#ip add 172.64.20.1 255.255.255.0 switch(if-config)#no shut switch(if-config)#int vlan 31 switch(if-config)#ip add 192.162.31.1 255.255.255.0 switch(if-config)#no shut switch(if-config)#exit switch#ip routing switch#copy run start
vtp client configuration: switch#conf t switch(config)#vtp mode client switch(config)#vtp domain CISCO switch#copy run start
Answer: A
QUESTION 123
What must be configured on a Cisco switch in order to advertise VLAN information?
A. VTP password
B. VTP domain name
C. VTP revision number
D. VTP mode
E. VTP pruning

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
Which two statements are true about BPDU port-guard and BPDU filtering? (Choose two.)
A. BPDU port-guard can be enabled globally, whereas BPDU filtering must be enabled on a per-interface basis.
B. When globally enabled, BPDU port-guard and BPDU filtering apply only to PortFast enabled ports.
C. When globally enabled, BPDU port-guard and BPDU filtering apply only to trunking-enabled ports.
D. When a BPDU is received on a BPDU port-guard enabled port, the interface goes into the err-disabled state.
E. When a BPDU is received on a BPDU filtering enabled port, the interface goes into the err-disabled state.
F. When a BPDU is received on a BPDU filtering enabled port, the interface goes into the STP blocking state.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
Which statement about the Lightweight Access Point Protocol (LWAPP) protocol is true?
A. The processing of 802.11 data and management protocols and access point capabilities is distributed between a lightweight access point and a centralized WLAN controller.
B. LWAPP aggregates radio management forward information and sends it to a wireless LAN solution engine.
C. LWAPP authenticates all access points in the subnet and establishes a secure communication channel with each of them.
D. LWAPP advertises its WDS capability and participates in electing the best WDS device for the wireless LAN.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
Which statement is true about 802.1x port-based authentication?
A. Hosts are required to have a 802.1x authentication client or utilize PPPoE.
B. Before transmitting data, an 802.1x host must determine the authorization state of the switch.
C. RADIUS is the only supported authentication server type.
D. TACACS+ is the only supported authentication server type.
E. If a host initiates the authentication process and does not receive a response, it assumes it is not authorized.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
Refer to the exhibit. VLAN2, VLAN3, and VLAN10 are configured on the switch D-SW1. Host computers are on VLAN 2 (10.1.2.0), servers are on VLAN 3 (10.1.3.0), and the management VLAN is on VLAN10 (10.1.10.0). Hosts are able to ping each other but are unable to reach the servers. On the basis of the exhibited output, which configuration solution could rectify the problem?
A. Enable IP routing on the switch D-SW1.
B. Configure a default route that points toward network 200.1.1.0/24.
C. Assign an IP address of 10.1.3.1/24 to VLAN3.
D. Configure default gateways to IP address 10.1.2.1 on each host.
E. Configure default gateways to IP address 10.1.10.1 on each host.
F. Configure default gateways to IP address 200.1.1.2 on each host.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
Which set of statements describes the correct order and process of a wireless client associating with a wireless access point?
A. 1. Client sends probe request.
2.
Access point sends probe response.

3.
Client initiates association.

4.
Access point accepts association.

5.
Access point adds client MAC address to association table.
B. 1. Client sends probe request.
2.
Access point sends probe response.

3.
Client initiates association.

4.
Access point accepts association.

5.
Client adds access point MAC address to association table.
C. 1. Client sends probe request.
2.
Access point sends probe response.

3.
Access point initiates association.

4.
Client accepts association.

5.
Access point adds client MAC address to association table.
D. 1. Access point sends probe request .
2.
Client sends probe response.

3.
Client initiates association.

4.
Access point accepts association.

5.
Access point adds client MAC address to association table.
E. 1. Access point sends probe request .
2.
Client sends probe response.

3.
Client initiates association.

4.
Access point accepts association.

5.
Client adds access point MAC address to association table.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
Which two codecs are supported by Cisco VoIP equipment? (Choose two.)
A. G.701 and G.719
B. G.711 and G.729
C. G.721 and G.739
D. G.731 and G.749

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the output generated by the show commands, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All interfaces on the switch have been configured as access ports.
B. Because it has not been assigned to any VLAN, interface gigabitethernet 0/1 does not appear in the show vlan output.
C. Because it is configured as a trunk interface, interface gigabitethernet 0/1 does not appear in the show vlan output.
D. There are no native VLANs configured on the trunk.
E. VLAN 1 will not be encapsulated with an 802.1q header.
F. VLAN 2 will not be encapsulated with an 802.1q header.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
A. IP traffic matching access list ABC is forwarded through VLANs 5-10.
B. IP traffic matching VLAN list 5-10 will be forwarded, and all other traffic will be dropped.
C. All VLAN traffic matching VLAN list 5-10 will be forwarded, and all traffic matching access list ABC is dropped.
D. All VLAN traffic in VLANs 5-10 that match access list ABC will be forwarded, and all else will be dropped.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132
Refer to the exhibit. Which interface or interfaces on switch SW_A can have the port security feature enabled?
A. Port 0/1
B. Ports 0/1 and 0/2
C. Ports 0/1, 0/2 and 0/3
D. Ports 0/1, 0/2, 0/3 and the trunk port 0/22
E. The trunk port 0/22 and the EtherChannel ports
F. Ports 0/1, 0/2, 0/3, the trunk port 0/22 and the EtherChannel ports

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-812 exam sample questions will provide you with Cisco 642-812 exam questions and verified answers that reflect the Cisco 642-812 exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. In fact, FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-812 exam sample questions today is making available to clients Cisco 642-812 Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 information and event management offering. Just purchasing FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-812 exam sample questions, you will have all that is necessary for completing the exam with all practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with FLYDUMPS that will fulfill all of your certification needs.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure PR000041 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/PR000041.html

ISEB BH0-007 Practise Questions, Valid and updated ISEB BH0-007 PDF With The Knowledge And Skills