Easily Download Latest Valid Cisco 642-374 Exam Practice From Flydumps To Pass Exam

New Dumps! Want to pass the Cisco 642-374 exam in the first time? Worry about the new changed questions,just try the newest Cisco 642-374 exam dumps from Flydumps,also we offer the latest Cisco 642-374 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new Cisco 642-374 practice tests ensure your exam easily pass.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
A potential client wants inexpensive remote access and fast deployment of new sites. Which two options would you focus on? (Choose two)
A. ACL management
B. cable and DSL route models
C. Cisco AnyConnect and SSL VPN
D. CBAC
E. remote security
Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
When should you run multiple protocols?
A. when you want to decrease the complexity of the network
B. when you want easier optimization
C. when you migrate from an old IGP to a new IGP
D. when you want higher efficiency
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which statement concerning the Active/Active failover feature is correct?
A. ASA security Appliance failover pair must have either an Unrestricted and UR license or a UR and FO-A/A license to be able to support Active/Active failover
B. If an active security context within the primary security appliance fails , the status of the primary security appliance unit changes to failed , while the secondary failover security appliance unit transitions to active
C. Active/Active failover is supported in multiple mode configuration only
D. Active/Active failover supports site-to-site IPSec VPN stateful failover
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Cisco ISR Routers offer which three of these security benefits?(Choose three)
A. Onboard VPN accelerator
B. events correlation and proactive response
C. high-performance AIM VPN modules
D. virtual firewall E. Cisco IOS firewall and IOS IPS
F. transparent firewall PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-374
Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
What is used to avoid power drops and running power to access points?
A. Cisco Aironet 1140 series
B. End-point PSE
C. Midspan PSE
D. PoE-enabled switches
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which two WAN interfaces does the Cisco SRP 520 Series support? (Choose two)
A. Fibre Channel
B. ADSL2+
C. serial
D. Fast Ethernet
E. passive optical network(PON)
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
A customer is considering purchasing either a Cisco Catalyst 2960 or Cisco Catalyst Express 500. Which feature can be only found on the Catalyst 2960?
A. 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports
B. Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
C. dual-purpose copper or fiber uplinks
D. standalone fixed-configuration Layer 2 switching
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 8
How does the Cisco Small Business Pro Service differ from the Cisco Small Business Pro Warranty?
A. Access to Cisco Small Business Support Community
B. device-level warranty
C. Cisco Small Business Pro products only
D. speed of hardware replacement PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-374
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which combination of port is available on the Cisco SPA 8800 voice gateway?
A. one station port and one trunk port (1xFXS and 1xFXO)
B. two station ports (2xFXS)
C. four station ports and four trunk ports (4xFXS and 4xFXO)
D. eight station ports (8xFXS)
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which pre-sales SMART design documents are available to help you implement and install a solution? (Choose three)
A. Quick Quoting tool
B. Small Business Product Guide
C. Smart Business Communications system
D. Solution Profile
E. Overview presentation
F. Cisco Configuration Assistant
Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
A client needs a solution of a challenging RF environment. The situation requires the antenna versatility that is associated with connected antennas, a rugged metal enclosure, and a broad operating temperature range. Which access point would you recommend?
A. Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series
B. Cisco Aironet 1230AG Series
C. Cisco Aironet 1140 Series D. Cisco Aironet 1130AG Series
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
What are two features of Cisco Configuration Professional? (Choose two)
A. software installation for Cisco Configuration Professional router Configuration
B. delayed network and router resource monitoring
C. Cisco Easy VPN server
D. three-step router lockdown PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-374
E. web-based management tool
F. limited configuration support for LAN and WAN interfaces

Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
What should you do if a customer wants to provide certain areas within wireless coverage at a specific data rate?
A. Perform a single survey
B. Find out where the coverage pool is for one data rate, and calculate the rest based on that information
C. Map out higher data rate cells only
D. Find out how much throughput the user will require

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
What are two of the four key benefits of the ISR platforms? (Choose two)
A. monitoring, analysis, and response
B. investment protection
C. guest access
D. voice and mobility ready
E. storage virtualization

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 15
Which statement best describes clustering in a small-business wireless network?
A. automatically configures wireless client devices via Wi-Fi Protected Setup
B. can get real-time traffic or bandwidth statistics from a access point within a cluster
C. replicates configuration parameters across access points in the cluster, while optimizing network performance
D. allows multiple access points to be connected wirelessly, without the need for a wired Ethernet network

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which two of these statements best describe fast secure roaming for the wireless core feature set using autonomous access point? (Choose two )
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-374
A. It is compatible with all wireless clients
B. It reduces roaming latency through reduced client RF channel scanning enhancements
C. It reduces roaming latency to targeted times of less than 75ms
D. Roaming occurs without reauthentication through a centralized RADIUS server
E. It is enabled through WLSE deployment

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Which three Cisco Configuration Professional features might prompt a client to consider an upgrade? (Choose three)
A. association of QoS policies with router interfaces
B. VPN and WAN connection testing
C. role-based access
D. security audit
E. WAN and VPN troubleshooting
F. Cisco Configuration Professional Express
G. AAA

Correct Answer: CDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Using SMART Designs increases the typical deal size by how much?
A.2x
B. 3x
C. 5x
D. 10x

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses which customer need?
A. an assessment of the preparedness of the customer s existing system infrastructure to support a proposed solution
B. a comprehensive design that has been customized based on the operations processes, network management processes, and tools of its system
C. a in-depth assessment of the operational environment required to support the operation of both the current and planned solutions
D. the optimal technologies for supporting its business requirements and objectives

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-374
QUESTION 20
Which of these best describe the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
A. a methodology for proactively updating equipment before it reaches its end of its life
B. a methodology for introducing new technology
C. a methodology for creating a business plan
D. a methodology for determining total cost of ownership

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
What should you keep in mind when using a firewall to secure traffic?
A. Proxy firewalls permit traffic to pass directly between networks
B. Proxy firewalls are faster than other technologies
C. Simple stateful firewalls are much slower than Proxy firewalls
D. Hybrid firewalls do not provide complete session termination

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 22
Which network management solution performs configuration, monitoring, and management of Cisco firewall, VPN router, and IPS devices as well as maintains network device inventory and software distribution features?
A. CiscoWorks Security Device Management Center. (SD/MC)
B. Security Device Management (SDM)
C. Adaptive Security Device Management (ASDM)
D. CiscoWorks VMS/Management Center.(VMS/MC)

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
The Cisco ASA Security Appliance can offer the benefit of integrating which three security services into one device? (Choose three)
A. IPS
B. VPN Concentrator
C. ACS server
D. PIX firewall
E. CSA MC
F. DDoS Anomaly Guard and Detector PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-374

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
At which stage of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach would you test for system acceptance?
A. Preparation
B. Planning
C. Design
D. Implementation
E. Operation
F. Optimization

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
After you have established a sales plan with a customer and have established an initial solution that incorporates the specific infrastructure considerations of the customer, which stage of the Steps to Success program do you move to next?
A. Pre-sale
B. Plan
C. Design
D. Implement
E. Operate

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
What three elements are included with Cisco Small Business Pro Service? (Choose three)
A. Software upgrades and updates
B. Cisco SMARTnet
C. next business day advanced hardware replacement
D. access to the Cisco Small Business Support Center
E. access to the Cisco Small Business University
F. five-year subscription terms

Correct Answer: CDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
How can you mitigate threats in WLANS when static WEP keys are used?
A. Use SSID to provide security PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-374
B. Assign matching keys to the client and the access point
C. Provide different keys to the client and the access point
D. Use standard 802.11 WEP keys, which are very secure

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
What should you keep in mind when working with antennas?
A. Antennas can be used as transmit and receive antennas on the same radio
B. All antennas broadcast the horizontal plane
C. Isotropic antennas broadcast equally in all directions
D. An antennas that converts electrical energy into RF waves is called a receive antenna
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
When you need to secure traffic across network, which three elements would you review? (Choose three)
A. packet flows
B. other networks in range
C. connections
D. storage
E. states
F. VPNs

Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
Which of these statements regarding Cisco s WebVPN support is correct?
A. Cisco ISR Routers with the Enhanced Security Bundles support WebVPN
B. Cisco security appliance act as a proxy between the end user and the target web server
C. Cisco PIX Security Appliance (running release 7.0) and Adaptive Security Appliance both support WebVPN
D. Cisco WebVPN solution supports both TCP and UDP port forwarding for legacy application support

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Cisco 642-374 contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from Cisco 642-374.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question Cisco 642-374 to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.Cisco 642-374 also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the Cisco 642-374 network simulation software that allows you to practice your Cisco 642-374 hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The Cisco 642-374 supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes