[2018-4-NEW] Best New Cisco 200-125 Dumps Real CCNA Exam Video Questions Answers (Question 1 – Question 50)

Preparing your 200-125 dumps? 200-125, CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) is a proctored exam offered by pass4itsure Cisco. This exam is specially linked with pass4itsure (CCNA) Cisco certified solutionse expert. This exam is available in English, Japanese. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for pass4itsure 200-125 dumps pdf Cisco certification exams, and this is a CCNA Routing and Switching certification technology. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed.

Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam
Exam Number: 200-125 CCNA
Associated Certifications: CCNA Routing and Switching
Duration: 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions)
Available Languages: English, Japanese

Up to the immediate present 200-125 exam cram(1-50)

QUESTION 1
Which two commands can be used to verify a trunk link configuration status on a given cisco switch? (choose two)
A. show interfaces interface
B. show interfaces trunk
C. show interfaces switch port
D. show ip interface brief
E. show interfaces vlan
200-125 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
If you are configuring syslog messages specifying `logging trap warning’, which log messages will the router send?
A. 0-4
B. 0-5
C. 0-6
D. 0-2
E. 0-1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which command can you enter to configure an IPV6 floating static route?
A. Router(config)# ipv6 route FE80:0202::/32 serail 0/1 201
B. Router(config)# ipv6 route::/0 serail0/1
C. Router(config)# ipv6 route static resolve default
D. Router(config)# ipv6 route FE80:0202::/32 serail 0/1 1
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What is true about Ethernet? (Choose Two.)
A. 802.2 Protocol
B. 802.3 Protocol
C. 10BaseT half duplex
D. CSMA/CD Stops transmitting when congestion occurs
E. CSMA/CA Stops transmitting when congestion occurs
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
How to configure RIPv2? (Choose Two.)
A. Enable RIP
B. Connect RIP to WAN interface
C. Enable no auto-summary
D. Enable authentication
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
What is the status of port-channel if LACP is misconfigured?
A. Forwarding
B. Enabled
C. Disabled
D. Err disabled
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What is true about DTP? (Choose Three.)
A. Layer 2 protocol
B. Layer 3 protocol
C. Proprietary protocol
D. enabled by default
E. disabled by default
200-125 vce Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 8
How to create a trunk port and allow VLAN 20? (Choose Three.)
A. switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
B. switchport mode trunk
C. switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
D. switchport trunk native vlan 20
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
What 8-bit field exists in IP packet for QoS?
A. Tos Field
B. DSCP
C. IP Precedence
D. Cos
200-125 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What feature uses a random time to re-sent a frame?
A. CSMA/CA
B. CSMA/CD
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?
A. 0-4
B. 0-5
C. 0-6
D. 0-2
E. 0-1
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
If a router has 3 hosts connected in one port and two other hosts connected in another port, how may broadcast domains are present on the router?
A. 5
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What are three parts of an IPv6 global unicast address? (Choose three.)
A. an interface ID that is used to identify the local host on the network
B. an interface ID that is used to identify the local network for a particular host
C. a subnet ID that is used to identify networks inside of the local enterprise site
D. a global routing prefix that is used to identify the network portion of the address that has been provided by an ISP
E. a global routing prefix that is used to identify the portion of the network address provided by a local administrator
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 14
Which feature facilitate the tagging of a specific VLAN?
A. Routing
B. Hair pinning
C. Encapsulation
D. Switching
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What does split horizon prevent?
A. routing loops, link state
B. routing loops, distance vector
C. switching loops, STP
D. switching loops, VTP
200-125 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which value to use in HSRP protocol election process ?
A. interface
B. virtual IP address
C. priority
D. router ID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is needed to be enable back the role of active in HSRP?
A. preempt
B. priority
200-125 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which of the following privilege level is the most secured?
A. Level 0
B. Level 1
C. Level 15
D. Level 16
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which IPV6 feature is supported in IPV4 but is not commonly used?
A. unicast
B. multicast
C. anycast
D. broadcast
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which range represents the standard access list?
A. 99
B. 150
C. 299
D. 2000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What to do when the router password was forgotten?
A. use default password cisco to reset
B. access router physically
C. use ssl/vpn
D. Type confreg 0x2142 at the rommon 1
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following encrypts the traffic on a leased line?
A. telnet
B. ssh
C. vtp
D. vpn
E. dmvpn
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
How do you configure a hostname?
A. Router(config)#hostname R1
B. https://www.CertBus.com/200-125.html
C. https://www.CertBus.com/200-125.html
D. https://www.CertBus.com/200-125.html
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which technology you will choose to connect multiple sites with secure connections?
A. Point-to-point
B. DMVPN
C. vpn
200-125 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
What routing protocol use first-hand information?
A. link-state
B. distance-vector
C. path-vector
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which command you enter on a switch to display the ip address associated with connected devices?
A. Show cdp neighbors detail
B. Show cdp neighbor
C. Show cdp interface
D. Show cdp traffic
200-125 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which two are advantages of static routing when compared to dynamic routing?(choose two)
A. Security increases because only the network administrator may change the routing tables.
B. Configuration complexity decreases as network size increases.
C. Routing updates are automatically sent to neighbors.
D. Route summarization iscompued automatically by the router.
E. Routing traffic load is reduced when used in stub network links
F. An efficient algorithm is used to build routing tables,using automatic updates.
G. Routing tables adapt automatically to topology changes.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 28
Which of the following are the valid numbers of standard ACL (choosse two)
A. 50
B. 1550
C. 150
D. 1250
E. 2050
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 29
What does split-horizon do?
A. Prevent routing loop in distance vector protocol
B. Prevent switching loop in distance vector protocol
C. Prevent switching loop in link-state protocol
D. Prevent routing loop in link-state protocol
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which statement about vlan operation on cisco catalyst switches is true?
A. when a packet is received from an 802.1Q trunk,the vlan id can be determined from the source MAC address table.
B. unkown unicast frames are retransmitted only to the ports that belong to the same vlan
C. ports between switches should be configured in access mode so that vlans can span across the ports
D. broadcast and multicast frames are retransmitted to ports that are configured on different vlan
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Refer to exhibit. Which command can you enter to verify link speed and duplex setting on the interface?
200-125 dumps
A. router# show protocols
B. router#show startup-config
C. router#show line
D. router#show interface gig0/1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 32
When is the most appropriate time to escalate an issue that you troubleshooting?
A. When you lack the proper to resolve the issue.
B. When a more urgent issue that requires your intervention is detected
C. When you have gathered all information about an issue
D. When you have been unable to resolve the issue after 30 min
200-125 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which two authentic methods are compatible with MLPPP on a serial Interface?(choose two)
A. PEAP
B. CHAP
C. TACACS+
D. PAP
E. LEAP
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 34
Assuming a subnet mask of 255.255.248.0, three of the following addresses are valid host addresses. Which are these addresses? (Choose three.)
A. 172.16.9.0
B. 172.16.8.0
C. 172.16.31.0
D. 172.16.20.0
200-125 exam Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 35
Which type does a port become when it receives the best BPDU on a bridge?
A. The designated port
B. The backup port
C. The alternate port
D. The root port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which value can you modify to configure a specific interface as the preferred forwarding interface?
A. The interface number
B. The port priority
C. The VLAN priority
D. The hello time
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which statement about VLAN configuration is true?
A. The switch must be in VTP server or transparent mode before you can configure a VLAN
B. The switch must be in config-vlan mode before you configure an extended VLAN
C. Dynamic inter-VLAN routing is supported on VLAN2 through VLAN 4064
D. A switch in VTP transparent mode save the VLAN databases to the running configuration only
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
How Eigrp for ipv6 configuration done? (Choose two)
A. uses process number
B. neighbor configured directly
C. configured driectly on interface
D. configured globally interface
E. have shutdown feature
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 39
interface fa0/0
ip address x.x.x.33 255.255.255.224
router bgp XXX
neighbor x.x.x.x remote as x.x.x.x
You need to advertise the network of Int fa0/0.
A. x.x.x.32 mask 255.255.255.224
B. x.x.x.32 255.255.255.224
C. x.x.x.32 mask 0.0.0.31
D. x.x.x.33 mask 255.255.255.224
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which two statements about LLDP are true?(choose two)
A. It uses mandatory TLVs to discover the neighboring devices
B. It functions at Layer 2 and Layer 3
C. It is a Cisco-proprietary technology
D. It is implemented in accordance with the 802.11a specification
E. It enables systems to learn about one another over the data-link layer
200-125 vce Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 41
Which cloud service is typically used to provide DNS and DHCP services to an enterprise?
A. IaaS
B. DaaS
C. SaaS
D. PaaS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which two protocol can detect native vlan mismatch errors? (Choose two.)
A. CDP
B. VTP
C. DTP
D. STP
E. PAGP
200-125 exam Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 43
Router R1 has a static route that is configured to destination network.A directly connected interface is configured with an IP address in the same destination network.Which statement about R1 is true?
A. R1 refuses to advertise the dynamic route to other neighbors
B. R1 prefers the static route
C. R1 prefers the directly connected interface
D. R1 sends a withdrawal notification to the neighboring router
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps Correct Answer:
200-125 dumps

QUESTION 45
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
200-125 dumps
Correct Answer:
200-125 dumps

QUESTION 46
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
200-125 dumps
200-125 pdf Correct Answer:
200-125 dumps

QUESTION 47
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
200-125 dumps
Correct Answer:
200-125 dumps

QUESTION 48
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
200-125 dumps
200-125 exam Correct Answer:
200-125 dumps

QUESTION 49
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
200-125 dumps
Correct Answer:
200-125 dumps

QUESTION 50
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps Correct Answer:
200-125 dumps

200-125, CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam is consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. In the pass4itsure 200-125 dumps exam resources, It will be the hot test associated with Cisco 200-125 practice exam qualification and you will cover every field and category in CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) helping to ready you for your successful CCNA Routing and Switching certification.

[2018-4-NEW Pass4itsure 200-125 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[2018-4-NEW Pass4itsure 200-310 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

In most cases pass4itsure 200-125 exam collection may include 80% or so of the real test questions. If you master all questions and answers you will get 80% at least. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add pass4itsure 200-125 dumps pdf training tool in your shopping cart now. Pass4itsure’s experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for cisco certification 200-125 dumps, which is very fit for candidates.

pass4itsure 200-125 dumps

I will highly recommend you to try pass4itsure.com for your 200-125 dumps for exam preparation. More important is that pass4itsure 200-125 dumps exam answers are applicable to all the IT exam. They provides you 100% valid and accurate 200-125 dumps with money back guarantee in case of failure.
100-105 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Buy Best Cisco 200-125 Dumps Real Questions Answers, We Help You Pass CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). Pass4itsure 200-125 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: