[2018-5-NEW] 100% Pass Cisco 300-085 Dumps Vce CCNP Collaboration Certification With New Discount Youtube Study Q1-Q33

Preparing your 300-085 dumps? 300-085, Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 is consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. In the pass4itsure 300-085 dumps vce exam resources, It will be the hot test associated with Cisco 300-085 dumps practice exam qualification and you will cover every field and category in Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 helping to ready you for your successful CCNP Collaboration certification.

Pass4itsure 300-085 Dumps Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0
Exam Number: 300-085
Associated Certification: CCNP Collaboration
Duration: 75 Minutes (55 – 65 questions)
Available Languages: English

Up to the immediate present 300-085 exam cram(1-33)

QUESTION 1
In Cisco Unity Express, which two Call Handling options can you configure on the Voice Mail tab of the GUI? (Choose two.)
A. distribution list
B. application parameter settings script
C. business schedule
D. voice mail operator number
E. calling search space
300-085 exam Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service in a federated network configuration, which statement about Message Archiver is true?
A. The sender cluster sends the message to the remote cluster before archiving it.
B. Message Archiver is not supported in a federated network configuration.
C. The sender cluster archives the message before sending it to the remote cluster.
D. The message is archived on the remote cluster only.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which three system components are needed to provision a new endpoint in Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. SNMP community name
D. configuration template
E. enable remote access
F. persistent settings
G. E164 alias
H. gatekeeper
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 4
Which messaging interface provides support for an Apple iPhone, Android, and Blackberry?
A. Cisco Unity Connection
B. Cisco Unity Express
C. Cisco Unity
D. Cisco Unity Mobile
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You have configured a Cisco Unity Express server that uses the G.711 codec. You want to send outbound messages in a format that uses lower bandwidth. However, you want to keep the quality of the incoming message high. Which two tasks should you perform? (Choose two.)
A. Convert the incoming messages to G.729a.
B. Keep the incoming messages as G.711.
C. Convert the outgoing message to 64 kb/s using G.729a.
D. Convert the outgoing messages to G.726.
E. Send the outgoing messages in the G.711 format.
F. Store the message using the original codec, but convert it to 64 kb/s for outgoing.
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
A user that is logged into Cisco Jabber reports that their availability status is incorrect for most of the contacts in their contact list. Which four service traces give a correct indication of the issue? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco XCP Connection Manager
B. Cisco XCP Router
C. Cisco Presence Engine
D. Cisco SIP Proxy
E. Cisco Text Conferencing Manager
F. Cisco Client Profile Agent
G. Cisco XCP Web Connection Manager
Correct Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 7
Which four pieces of information does the Cisco TMS Provisioning Extension service provide the VCS? (Choose four.)
A. user
B. device
C. dial plan
D. routing rules
E. zone information
F. phone book
G. FindMe
H. gateway
300-085 vce Correct Answer: ABFG

QUESTION 8
Which two options are types of directory handlers? (Choose two.)
A. voice-enabled
B. phone keypad
C. forwarded rules
D. direct rules
E. standard hours
F. closed hours
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco TMS extension integrates Cisco TMS with IBM Lotus Domino Server 7.0.x, 8.0.x, 8.5.x?
A. TMSXE
B. TMSXN
C. TMSBA
D. TMSPE
300-085 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about integrating Cisco Unity Connection with an LDAP directory and creating users by importing data from Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unity Connection users will not automatically authenticate against the LDAP directory when Cisco Unified Communications Manager is integrated with the LDAP.
B. Cisco Unity Connection users will automatically authenticate against the LDAP directory when Cisco Unified Communications Manager is integrated with the LDAP.
C. Separate passwords must be maintained for Cisco Unity Connection web applications and Cisco Unified Communications Manager web applications.
D. Automatic synchronization updates the Cisco Unity Connection database with new data for new and existing users when you add users to the LDAP directory.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
The administrator of a Cisco Unity Connection system would like to set up a new employee and assign him a password of 123. The system gives him an error when he attempts to save the user. Which two of the following settings sections and features of Cisco Unity Connection should the administrator change to set up the user? (Choose two.)
A. User Template > Maximum Credential Length
B. Authentication Rules > Minimum Credential Length
C. User Template > Check for Trivial Passwords
D. Restriction Tables > Minimum Credential Length
E. Restriction Tables > Check for Trivial Passwords
F. Authentication Rules > Check for Trivial Passwords
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 12
What are two types of integration between Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. SCCP integration
B. TIMG integration
C. SIP integration
D. PIMG integration
E. H.323 integration
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
In order for Cisco Unified Presence to show the presence status of an IP phone, which two configuration steps must be completed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)
A. Check the Allow Presence Status check box.
B. Associate the end device with the user.
C. Allow the SIP publish trunk to forward presence status messages.
D. Associate the directory number with the user.
E. Enable Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Status flag.
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
Which three are valid system connectivity statuses for systems that are automatically added to Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.)
A. Inaccessible
B. Failed
C. Connected
D. Reachable on Public Internet
E. Behind Firewall
F. Online
G. Remote Site
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 15
By default, what are two options that are presented to callers for directed calls into a Cisco Unity Connection system? (Choose two.)
A. Log in to their mailbox with their PIN.
B. Listen to the opening greeting.
C. Leave a message if forwarder has a mailbox.
D. Enter user ID and PIN.
E. Log in to remote mailbox.
300-085 vce Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 16
Which three functions are executed using the Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A. endpoint system upgrades
B. edit call control
C. manage phone books
D. provision Jabber Instant Messaging
E. create voicemail account
F. create new conference
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 17
Which service must you restart, in order to enable file transfers on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence server?
A. Cisco SIP Proxy
B. Cisco Presence Engine
C. Cisco XCP Router
D. Cisco Sync Agent
300-085 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which troubleshooting tool is used to check and verify the individual modules in the Cisco Unified Presence server?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
The Cisco TMS administrator is trying to add participants while booking a new conference. Which three options are presented? (Choose three.)
A. endpoints
B. users
C. Cisco MCUs
D. multiway address
E. directory numbers synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
F. SIP URIs synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
G. video AutoAttendant numbers
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 20
Which service parameter must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to enable SIP PUBLISH on a SIP trunk as the mechanism for presence interaction with Cisco Unified Presence?
A. IM and Presence publish trunk
B. route class trunk
C. processing on QSIG trunk
D. fail call over SIP trunk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What is the maximum number of users that can be imported into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express at one time?
A. 200
B. 100
C. 500
D. 50
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
A company that wants to deploy Cisco Jabber is deciding whether to use UDS or EDI for contact resolution. Which three pieces of information should the company consider? (Choose three.)
A. SSO cannot be used with UDS.
B. With EDI, Active Directory is the only LDAP server that can be used.
C. Cisco Unified Communication Manager needs to be integrated with the LDAP server through both UDS and EDI.
D. Queries to the LDAP server can be offloaded by using UDS.
E. EDI uses native Windows APIs to retrieve contact data from the directory service.
F. EDI is the contact source that is used for Cisco Expressway Mobile and Remote Access.
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 23
Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP integration with Cisco Unity Connection requires which configuration component to connect to voicemail?
A. Route Pattern
B. Hunt Group
C. Route Group
D. Hunt Pilot
E. Trunk Group
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Under System Settings in Cisco Unity Connection, where do you assign the cluster ID?
A. general configuration
B. cluster
C. enterprise parameters
D. service parameters
E. licenses
F. schedules
G. roles
H. authentication rules
300-085 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which is the Cisco recommended tool to start the troubleshooting process?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which set is a list of valid functions in Cisco TelePresence Management Suite?
A. registration, reporting, provisioning, and remote control
B. reporting, registration, provisioning, and asset management
C. provisioning, reporting, asset management, and call control
D. call control, asset management, reporting, and registration
E. reporting and phonebook
300-085 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 27
Which three components are the minimum needed to enable the FindMe feature for the users of an enterprise? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager with Extension Mobility Service
D. Video Communication Server
E. Cisco IM and Presence
F. CiscoWebex On Premises deployment
G. Cisco TelePresence Conductor
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 28
What is the maximum number of custom auto-attendant applications that you can set up in Cisco Unity Express?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which type of video service does Cisco Unity Connection use to provide video services?
A. multipoint control unit
B. video control services
C. conductor
D. Cisco Presence Service
E. MediaSense
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 30
Which two types of mailboxes are supported by Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)
A. personal
B. general delivery
C. group
D. mailing list
E. voice
F. temporary
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 31
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two elements are used to provide call management? (Choose two.)
A. Call Handlers
B. Directory Handlers
C. Route Patterns
D. Hunt Lists
E. Translation patterns
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 32
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two methods can you use to segregate the global dial and message addressing space? (Choose two.)
A. SIP trunk
B. search spaces
C. route patterns
D. translation patterns
E. partitions
F. hunt pilot
300-085 vce Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 33
Which two parameters are required when you configure the Voice Profile for Internet Mail location on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)
A. domain name or IP address
B. destination type
C. display name
D. location ID
E. dial ID
F. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol domain name
Correct Answer: AD

Pass4itsure 300-085 dumps, Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 is a proctored exam offered by pass4itsure Cisco. This exam is specially linked with pass4itsure (CAPPS) Cisco certified solutionse expert. This exam is available in English. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 300-085 dumps Cisco certification exams, and this is a CCNP Collaboration certification technology. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed.

[2018-5-NEW Pass4itsure 300-085 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MHBM6-DUaSeB2gai1aGS2RQORNJnnVFf

[2018-5-NEW Pass4itsure 300-085 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G_BGbDqQ_nwjO5Wle0N-RndiD58yTtFS

In most cases pass4itsure 300-085 exam collection may include 80% or so of the real test questions. If you master all questions and answers you will get 80% at least. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add pass4itsure 300-085 dumps pdf training tool in your shopping cart now. Pass4itsure’s experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for cisco certification 300-085 dumps, which is very fit for candidates.

pass4itsure 300-085 dumps

I will highly recommend you to try pass4itsure.com for your 300-085 dumps for exam preparation. More important is that pass4itsure 300-085 dumps exam answers are applicable to all the IT exam. They provides you 100% valid and accurate 300-085 dumps with money back guarantee in case of failure.
300-085 dumps
100% Pass Pass4itsure Cisco 300-085 Dumps Certification, Real Cisco 300-085 Dumps Demo With New Discount, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0. Pass4itsure 300-085 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

300-085 dumps

[2018-3-NEW] Latest Updated Cisco 300-070 Dumps CIPTV1 Exam Youtube Materials Questions And Answers Is What You Need To Take (Question 1 – Question 28)

Preparing your 300-070 dumps? Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers, Latest Updated Cisco 300-070 Dumps Exam Materials Is What You Need To Take, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 – pass4itsure 300-070 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html  (Question 1 – Question 28)

300-070, Implementing Cisco Network Security exam is consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. There are few exams like Cisco 300-070 dumps that will help you in your career boost. In the Cisco 300-070 dumps exam resources, It will be the hot test associated with Cisco 300-070 practice exam qualification and you will cover every field and category in Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (CIPTV1) helping to ready you for your successful CCNP Collaboration Certification. And, when you are clearing those exams, you will be able to make a good impact when you are giving an interview for a job.

All you need to know about clearing Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 exam:
Exam Number: 300-070 CIPTV1
Associated Certifications :CCNP Collaboration
Duration: 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions)
Available Languages: English

Pass4itsure Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam training, Pass4itsure practice questions and answers with explanations, practice testing software and other 300-070 training tools are available to you at Pass4itsure.

300-070 dumps

Up to the immediate present 300-070 exam cram(1-28)

Question No : 1
Which two options can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)
A. a gateway that is not assigned to a route group
B. a gateway that is assigned to a route group
C. a route list with no route groups configured
D. a route list with one or more route groups configured
300-070 exam Answer: A,D
Reference:

Question No : 2
What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)
A. It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.
B. It is highly scalable.
C. RTCP is scalable.
D. It provides many different levels of quality.
E. RSVP is not scalable.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 3
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
300-070 dumps Answer: B

Question No : 4
In a centralized call-processing solution, there are five sites connected through an IP WAN. To optimize the utilization of the IP WAN, CAC needs to be implemented. How should CAC be implemented?
A. Use a gatekeeper to control allocated bandwidth properly.
B. Use locations CAC with a single location.
C. Use a gatekeeper and Cisco Unified Border Element to provide CAC to sites that use a combination of SIPand MGCP gateways.
D. Use a gatekeeper to only control those locations that use H.323 gateways and a Cisco Unified BorderElement to control those sites that use MGCP or SIP gateways.
E. Use locations CAC with five locations in addition to Hub none.
Answer: E

Question No : 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps
An engineer is trying to determine the status of the ISDN D Channel on a new PRI circuit, types in the show isdn status command, and sees this output. Which two pieces of information can be determined from this output? (Choose two.)
A. The provider is using the 5ESS protocol.
B. There are four channels.
C. The connection to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been established.
D. The D channel is working correctly.
E. No active calls are established.
300-070 pdf Answer: D,E

Question No : 6
What is the default option for framing when you configure T1 controller?
A. Super Frame
B. alternate mark inversion
C. C.Extended Super Frame
D. D.cyclic redundancy check 4
E. E.high-density bipolar 3
F. F.No-CRC4
G. G.binary 8-zero substitution
H. Australia
Answer: C,D
Reference:

Question No : 7
Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?
A. $
B. !
C. #
D. .
300-070  vce Answer: C

Question No : 8
Which two algorithms are valid to distribute calls in a route group? (Choose two.)
A. broadcast
B. circular
C. top-down
D. bottom-up
E. round-robin
Answer: B,C
Reference:

Question No : 9
Where do you configure the region for a group of devices?
A. Common device profile.
B. Device defaults.
C. Common device configuration.
D. Common phone profile.
E. Device pool.
300-070 exam Answer: E

Question No : 10
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5324?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
Answer: A

Question No : 11
What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.)
A. partitions and calling search spaces
B. COR
C. dial peers
D. voice translation rules
E. route patterns
300-070 dumps Answer: A,E

Question No : 12
An engineer is setting up a system with voice and video endpoints using auto-QoS policy on the switches. Which DSCP values are expected for interactive voice and video?
A. F and AF-41
B. EF and CS6
C. EF and CS3
D. EF and AF21
Answer: A

Question No : 13
Which two options are IOS conference bridge types in CUCM? (Choose two)
A. CiscoIOS Enhanced Conference Bridge
B. CiscoIOS Standard Conference Bridge
C. CiscoIOS Software Conference Bridge
D. CiscoIOS Hardware Conference Bridge
E. Cisco IOS Conference Bridge
300-070 pdf Answer: A,E

Question No : 14
When implementing a global dial plan, which digit manipulation feature in CUCM does Cisco recommend for adding +1 to all outbound calls?
A. Called party transformation.
B. Calling party transformation.
C. Translation pattern.
D. External phone mask.
Answer: A

Question No : 15
Employees at a company must dial 9 first to reach an external number. Which route pattern is used to route the call if a user dials the toll-free number 1-866-555-1212?
A. 9.18XX[2-9]XXXXXX
B. 9.18[0,5-8][0,5-8]XXXXXXX
C. 9.1XXXXXXXXXX
D. 9.1866XXXXXXX
E. 9.1866[2-9]XXXXXX
F. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
300-070  vce Answer: E

Question No : 16
Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. Shared line appearances
B. CentralizedDSP resources
C. Extension mobility within the cluster
D. Scalability up to 20 sites, if thereis sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. Failover to co-resident Cisco UnifiedCall Manager Express platforms
Answer: A,C

Question No : 17
The Cisco IP Phone of your company operator is on extension 7000. However, users normally dial 0 to get the operator. Which action sends calls that were made to 0 to the operator?
A. Create a route pattern of 0 and use a called party transform mask of 7XXX.
B. Create a translation pattern for 7000 and a called party transform mask of 0.
C. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a called party transform mask of 7000.
D. Create the IP phone overlay feature so the operator’s line has 0 and 7000 assigned to it.
E. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a calling party transform mask of 7000.
300-070 exam Answer: C

Question No : 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps
A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with Monterrey’s Gateway. The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey’s Gateway and CUCM.
B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey’s Gateway.
C. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey’s Gateway and CUCM.
D. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey’s Gateway and CUCM.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 19
Which three options can be used to configure digit manipulation for dial peers? (Choose three.)
A. digit translation rules
B. called party transformations
C. route partitions
D. forward digits
E. route patterns
F. digit stripping and prefixes
G. calling party transformations
300-070 dumps Answer: A,D,F

Question No : 20
When creating a route pattern, which two of these options should you avoid? (Choose two)
A. Lowercase characters, such as a, b, c
B. Wildcards.
C. Numbers.
D. Uppercase characters, such as A, B, C.
E. Spaces.
F. Special characters andescape sequences, such as @ and \+.
Answer: A,E

Question No : 21
Which of the following simplifies and enhances conference resource management?
A. Cisco Telepresence Server
B. Cisco Telepresence MCU
C. Cisco Telepresence MSE 8000
D. Cisco IOS routers with packet voice/data module (PVDM)
E. Cisco Telepresence Conductor
300-070 pdf Answer: E

QUESTION 22
You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls. What should you use?
A. calling extension expansion
B. called number expansion
C. external number mask of the called party
D. external phone number mask of the calling party
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which pattern does the route pattern \+61278[^-5]59 match?
A. \+61278359001
B. +61278459001
C. 278259001
D. +61278259001
E. +612783559001
300-070  vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?
A. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3
B. DSCP AF21 value 46, Cos 5
C. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7
D. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps
Which party has a SIP B2BUA role in the call?
A. 172.17.4.100
B. 10.100.4.65 and 172.17.4.100
C. 10.100.4.65
D. None of the parties has a B2BUA role in the call.
E. 10.100.4.68 and 10.100.4.65
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
In a centralized call-processing solution, there are five sites connected through an IP WAN. To optimize the utilization of
the IP WAN, CAC needs to be implemented.
How should CAC be implemented?
A. Use a gatekeeper to control allocated bandwidth properly.
B. Use locations CAC with a single location.
C. Use a gatekeeper and Cisco Unified Border Element to provide CAC to sites that use a combination of SIPand MGCP gateways.
D. Use a gatekeeper to only control those locations that use H.323 gateways and a Cisco Unified BorderElement to control those sites that use MGCP or SIP gateways.
E. Use locations CAC with five locations in addition to Hub none.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 27
Which groups will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers that are set to use the andlt;Noneandgt; partition?
A. Only users that have the andlt;Noneandgt; partition assigned in their calling search space will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
B. All users will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
C. The andlt;Noneandgt; partition will prevent all users from accessing the Meet-Me conference numbers.
D. Any IP phones with their lines configured in the andlt;Noneandgt; partition will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?
A. execute translation-rule
B. show translation-rule
C. test translation-rule
D. debug translation-rule
E. set translation-rule
Correct Answer: C
300-070 dumps

300-070, Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 is a proctored exam offered by Cisco. This exam is specially linked with (CIPTV1) Cisco CCNP Collaboration Expert. This exam is available in English. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 300-070 dumps Cisco certification exams, and this is a CCNP Collaboration certification technology. If you are planning to have a successful career in any field, then you should always consider taking these exams as they can work as a backbone in your life. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed.

[2018-3-NEW Pass4itsure 300-070 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVVhaZUpnZWRvOHM

[2018-3-NEW Pass4itsure 070-413 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

In most cases pass4itsure 300-070 exam collection may include 80% or so of the real test questions. If you master all questions and answers you will get 80% at least. If you are not sure how you can come up with the best options, then you need to come up with the things that will help you in the best way possible. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps pdf’s training tool in your shopping cart now.pass4itsure’s experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Cisco certification 300-070 dumps, which is very fit for candidates.

pass4itsure 300-070 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

I will highly recommend you to try pass4itsure.com for your 300-070 dumps for exam preparation. With pass4itsure.com, its now possible to easily pass Cisco 300-070 certification exam named Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 in your first attempt. More important is that Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 exam answers are applicable to all the IT exam.They provides you 100% valid and accurate 300-070 dumps with money back guarantee in case of failure. Pass4itsure will help you prepare well for your coming Cisco 300-070 certification exam with confidence.

300-070 dumps

Latest Updated Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 Dumps Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 Exam Youtube Materials Questions And Answers Is What You Need To Take. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[2017-11-NEW] First-hand Cisco CIPTV2 300-075 Dump PDF Exam Questions Certification Material Youtube Are The Best Materials

Why should you get Cisco 300-075 dumps? “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” also known as 300-075 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. First-hand Cisco CIPTV2 300-075 dump PDF exam questions certification material Youtube are the best materials. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dumps exam questions answers are updated (383 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-075 dump is CCNP Collaboration. With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dump IT certificateion that make them go further in their career.

Exam Code: 300-075
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0
Q&As: 383

[2017-11-NEW Pass4itsure 300-075 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

[2017-11-NEW Pass4itsure 300-320 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

300-075 dump

Question No : 9  Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)
A. The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port set to 5061.
D. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.
E. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS certificate.
F. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication trust mode set to On.
G. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode set to Off.
300-075 exam Answer: A,C,E
Question No : 10  When video endpoints register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where are DSCP values configured?
A. in Unified CM, under Enterprise Parameters Configuration
B. in Unified CM, under Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults
C. in Unified CM, under Service Parameters > Cisco CallManager Service > Cluster-wide Parameters
D. DSCP parameters are always configured on each individual video endpoint.
Answer: C
Question No : 11  Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a VCS Control server with video endpoints registered on both systems. Users find that video endpoints registered on Call manager can call each other and likewise for the endpoints registered on the VCS server. The administrator for Company X realizes he needs a SIP trunk between the two systems for any video endpoint to call any other video endpoint. Which two steps must the administrator take to add the SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A. Set up a SIP trunk on Cisco UCM with the option Device-Trunk with destination address of the VCS server.
B. Set up a subzone on Cisco UCM with the peer address to the VCS cluster.
C. Set up a neighbor zone on the VCS server with the location of Cisco UCM using the menu option VCS Configuration > Zones > zone.
D. Set up a SIP trunk on the VCS server with the destination address of the Cisco UCM and Transport set to TCP.
E. Set up a traversal subzone on the VCS server to allow endpoints that are registered on Cisco UCM to communicate.
300-075 dump Answer: A,C
Question No : 12  Which three options are overlapping parameters for roaming when a device is configured for Device Mobility? (Choose three.)
A. device pool
B. location
C. network locale
D. codec
E. MRGL
F. extension
Answer: B,C,E
Explanation:
The overlapping parameters for roaming-sensitive settings are Media Resource Group List, Location, and Network Locale. The overlapping parameters for the Device Mobility-related settings are Calling Search Space (called Device Mobility Calling Search Space at the device pool), AAR Group, and AAR Calling Search Space. Overlapping parameters configured at the phone have higher priority than settings at the home device pool and lower priority than settings at the roaming device pool.
QUESTION 13
If a product’s weight was specified to be 300 grams but could only be built to a weight of 400 grams, which of the following would be created?
A. Exception Plan
B. Request for change
C. Off-specification
D. Exception Report
300-075 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
What is a purpose of the Change theme?
A. Prevent change to anything agreed in the Project Initiation Documentation
B. Ensure any potential changes to baselined products are controlled
C. Ensure that the correct versions are delivered to the customer
D. Assess changes to only the specialist products
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Which product confirms the version numbers of all products being developed within a given stage?
A. Configuration Item Record
B. Stage Plan
C. Work Package
D. Product Status Account
300-075 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Identify the missing word from the following sentence… PRINCE2 uses the term [ ? ] to cover any relevant event that has happened, was not planned, and requires management action?
A. Risk
B. Change
C. Issue
D. Exception
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
According to PRINCE2, as well as holding informal problems/concerns, which product can also be used to record required actions or significant events not caught elsewhere?
A. Daily Log
B. Risk Register
C. Issue Register
D. Project notebook
300-075 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which option describes something that should be provided by the project, but currently is not (or is
forecast not to be) provided?
A. Problem/concern
B. Concession
C. Off-specification
D. Exception Report
300-075 dump Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
According to the Change theme, which of the following contains the steps of the recommended issue and change control procedure?
A. Capture, Examine, Analyze Impact, Review Probability, Implement Action
B. Capture, Log, Review, Resolve
C. Assess, Decide, Escalate, Implement
D. Capture, Examine, Propose, Decide, Implement
Correct Answer: D

This time you should be thought of Pass4itsure is good helper of your exam. Pass4itsure powerful 300-075 dump is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dump success.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/n4tXL3mhzZo