latest 50 free sk0-004 exam dumps where to get?

[October 2018] pass4itsure provides 50 free sk0-004 exam dumps, pass4itsure by a number of CompTIA experts based on the feedback of the
test customers constantly updated, we guarantee that each test is verified, free of charge sk0-004 Exam Dumps only helps you to learn
some of the exam Content.
In the https://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-004.html dump exam resource, This will be the thermal test associated with the CompTIA sk0-004 dumps practice Exam eligibility, Query CompTIA server + is made up of multiple choice questions and answers of different types.
In Pass4itsure sk0-004 you can choose PDF or VCE mode to help you 100% pass the Exam.

Free CompTIA Server+ sk0-004 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pd6FRt9C7u-izqIvLTL8t4RMRet8W_lj

Free CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam sk0-003 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oklmDhLrtzaPABp032AB4ngwqMACmHTo

Free Pass4itsure CompTIA Server+ sk0-004 exam dumps

QUESTION 1
Which of the following replication methods is MOST appropriate when integrating data from multiple
remote offices?
A. Server to client
B. Server to server
C. Site to site
D. Disk to disk
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A user is unabletosave a newpresentation to the network U:\ drive. The error message indicates that there
is no available space. Other users in the department arenotexperiencinganyproblems saving to the U:\
drive.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?
A. The user does not have permissions to use the U:\ drive.
B. The user’s disk quota has been exceeded on the U:\drive.
C. The user’s local drive is out of space.
D. The user does not have the U:\ drive mapped.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Clients cannot connect to the network. A technician determines that port 68 is not open. Which of the
following protocols is being blocked?
A. POP3
B. DNS
C. LDAP
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A technician receives an error messagewhentrying to boot the server stating the operating system was not
found. Change management logs indicateanew hard drive backplane was installed in the server last night.
Which of the following should the technician do FIRST when troubleshooting the issue?
A. Check system board cables
B. Rebuild RAID array
C. Reinstall server OS
D. Remove newly installed hardware
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following describes an alternate site where only the infrastructure (building, power, cooling)
has been established?
A. Mirror site
B. Warm site
C. Hot site
D. Cold site
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A system administrator has a database server that crashes at random times. No changes have been made
to either the server’s software or hardware. Which of the following is the FIRST step the administrator
should take towards resolving this issue?
A. Establish an action plan.
B. Perform a root cause analysis.
C. Document the findings.
D. Identify the problem and scope.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is an example of the principle of least privilege and is the MOST secure when
granting access to a shared network drive used by the Accounting department?
A. Grant appropriate permissions to only users in the Accounting department for both the share and NTFS
B. Grant all users full control permissions for the share only
C. Grant the Accounting department full control for the share and appropriate NTFS permissions
D. Grant modify permissions to the Accounting department and deny NTFS permissions to all other users
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
The logs on a server in a datacenter indicate that the server unexpectedly shut down minutes after the
night cleaning crew started their shift. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for the shut down?
A. A hard disk on the server failed.
B. A power surge occurred.
C. The CPU on the server overheated.
D. A memory module on the server failed.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A server administrator has been asked to make recommendations for purchase of a new database server
that will be processing all of the company accounts. One area of concern from prior experience is the
storage type used by the database server. The server is expected to have a large number of transactions
that occur, but will not require a large amount of capacity for the data storage. Given these requirements,
which of the following storage criteria are MOST important? (Select TWO).
A. Capacity
B. RPM
C. IOPS
D. Seek time and latency
E. Form factor
F. Bus width
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
A technician is troubleshooting a Linux server and wants to inspect the free disk space on the /dev/sda
partition of the system. Which of the following command line tools should the administrator run to view
available disk space on the partition?
A.ddB. du
C. ls
D. df
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A company has 700 servers installed in 50 server racks in the datacenter. The Chief Technology Officer
issued a memorandum to the IT department with a directive to reduce power and cooling consumptions by
50% in the datacenters. Which of the following should thesystemadministrators recommend?
A. Implement 208V 3-phase servers
B. Implement hot aisle / cold aisle
C. Virtualize the servers in the datacenter
D. Replace each server with a blade server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An administrator purchases a new server, which contains only one Xeon processor. This server is also
known as a:
A. load balancing server.
B. multicore server.
C. redundant server.
D. single-core server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A user changed departments from sales to accounting. The user is unable to access the shared network
drive containing the accounting department’s files. Which of the following should a technician check?
A. File permissions
B. Folder redirections
C. Local group policy
D. Encryption type
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A server administrator is configuring access control on a file server for an organization. The Human
Resources manager is taking a leave of absence for three months, during which time an interim Human
Resources manager will take over the duties of the position. Which of the following types of access control
should be configured on the file server?
A. MAC
B. CBAC
C. DAC
D. RBAC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
An administrator is asked to change a configuration using a GUI on a Windows server, but does not have
access to a KVM. Which of the following is BEST to make the change?
A. SSHB. SCP
C. RDP
D. NTP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
A blade server indicates it has a failed hard disk in Slot 0. This is the third instance of Slot 0 disk failure in
three months. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the failed hard disk in Slot 0?
A. Host bus adapter
B. Backplane
C. Network interface card
D. Central Processing Unit
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
An administrator is securing a secure web server by disabling ports. After completing this process, clients
cannot access the secure web server. The administrator should now go back and verify whether which of
the following ports is enabled?
A. 23
B. 389
C. 443
D. 445
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the following is the height of 1U of space in a server rack?
A. 1.5 inches (3.8 cm)
B. 1.75 inches (4.4 cm)
C. 2 inches (5.1 cm)
D. 3 inches (7.6 cm)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
When looking at an organization’s file server configuration, an IT manager determines that several outages
are tied to a lack of redundancy in the disk controller configuration. Which of the following features would
the IT manager look for in a new configuration to correct this?
A. Disk shadowing
B. RAID 0
C. Remote journaling
D. Electronic vaulting
E. Disk duplexing
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 20
A line-of-business software patch notification is received. The notification indicates that version 5.0 of the
software has new features that the accounting department has been expecting.The update requires a new
version of the OS and new version of SQL on the server. Which of the following should the administrator
performFIRST?A. Schedule downtime to update the OS and SQL on the server.
B. Download and test the new version.
C. Develop a plan to build a test server.
D. Request feedback from the accounting department.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
A technician wants to implement a grandfather-father-son tape rotation policy. Which of the following
implements this backup strategy?
A. Assign a different set of tapes for daily, weekly, and monthly backups.
B. Use a different set of tapes for every two, four, and eight days.
C. Designate a different set of tapes for odd-day and even-day backups.
D. Use a queue to rotate tapes based on the age and usage of the tape.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
A system administrator is given a server with an existing OS installed and four empty SAS bays. The
system administrator is asked to set up a new data drive for testing with 100GB of data. For the best
possible performance, which of the following should the system administrator select for the data storage?
A. SCSI
B. SATA
C. Solid state drive
D. Flash drive
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which of the following is a benefit of utilizing a type 2 hypervisor to manage guests?
A. The administration of the guest OS is significantly less complex.
B. There is reduced resource overhead since there is no OS layer.
C. A type 2 hypervisor offers increased performance over a type 1 hypervisor.
D. There is increased hardware support since there is an OS layer.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which of the following protocols is used primarily for monitoring and managing network devices?
A. SNMP
B. SMTP
C. FTPS
D. NTP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
A user accidentally deleted a critical file. A technician tries to restore it from tape backup but receives an
error that thefile does not exist on the tape. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Verify that the correct tape is in the tape drive.
B. Re-index the tape library.
C. Schedule a differential backup to run now.D. Update the tape drive firmware.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which of the following is the MOST energy efficient way of powering equipment within a datacenter with a
large UPS battery bank?
A. 48V DC
B. 120V single-phase
C. 240VAC 3-phase
D. 480V 3-phase
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A server administrator is creating a design for a new datacenter. The servers should be configured for
maximum availability and also provide caching for user information requests. Which of the following
techniques should be used?
A. Active/Passive
B. Round robin
C. Heartbeat
D. Active/Active
E. Passive/Passive
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
A datacenter technician encounters a power receptacle labeled NEMA L5-30. Which of the following
powers is this socket rated for?
A. 115v 30 amp
B. 208v 30 amp
C. 220v 1 phase
D. 440v 3 phase
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
A technician has connected a previously formatted ext4 eSATA drive to a Linux server.
Given the following output:
Disk /dev/sdb: 1000.2 GB, 1000204886016 bytes
255 heads, 63 sectors/track, 382818 cylinders, total 1953525168 sectors
Units = sectors of 1 * 512 ?512 bytes
Sector size (logical/physical): 512 bytes / 512 bytes
I/O size (minimum/optimal): 512 bytes / 512 bytes
Disk identifier: 0x0009f31a
Device Boot Start End Blocks Id System
/dev/sdb1 * 20481 953525168 976761560 83 Linux
Which of the following commands should the technician use to make the partition available under /data/drive0?
A. fdformat -type Linux /dev/sdbl -d /data/drive0
B. ext2 0x0009f31a /data/drive0
C. net use /data/drive0 /dev/sdb
D. mount /dev/sdbl /data/drive0
E. fdisk -l /data/drive0
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A server administrator is researching the purchase of SSD for a server. The administrator receives a report
from the datacenter technician detailing current storage requirements and future growth planning
estimates as follows:
ServerA: Current-15TB-Future-50% growth
ServerB: Current-20TB-Future-80% growth
Based on this report, which of the following represents the MINIMUM storage requirements needed?
A. ServerA-18TB, ServerB-24TB
B. ServerA-22TB, ServerB-22TB
C. ServerA-23TB, ServerB-36TB
D. ServerA-25TB, ServerB-40TB
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
When using multifactor authentication, which of the following represents “something you have”?
A. A password
B. A PIN
C. A fingerprint
D. An ID card
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 32
An administrator is validating disaster recovery mechanisms and wants to ensure backup data is usable
and accurate. Which of the following should the administrator do?
A. Backup verification and test restorability
B. Label media for all backups
C. Secure backup in safe location
D. Keep all backups onsite close to the server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 33
A server technician is investigating a potential data breach. It is believed that the breach occurred via
telnet access. Which of the following could validate this hypothesis?
A. Port scanner
B. Cipher tools
C. Checksum analyzer
D. TDR
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
A technician is tasked with building a test server. Which of the following hard drive types will provide the
highest performance?
A. SCSI
B. SAS
C. SATA
D. iSCSI
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
A technician is configuring switcheswith SFPports on multiple floors in a building. A switch on the first floor
must be connected to a switch on the second floor for trunking VLAN traffic. Which of the following would
be the MOST appropriate cable type for the technician to use?
A. Multimode fiber
B. Coaxial cable
C. CAT5e rollover
D. CAT6 straight through
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 36
A technician needs to install additional memory in a server to help resolve performance issues. Which of
the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Perform an impact analysis.
B. Follow change management procedures.
C. Install the additional memory.
D. Update system firmware.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
A server technician is connecting a server to a switch in the server room. Both the server and the switch
are equipped with 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters. Which of the following cable choices would produce the
BEST throughput?
A. CAT6 rollover cable
B. CAT5e straight-through cable
C. CAT6 straight-through cable
D. CAT5e crossover cable
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
A server repeatedly crashes with a BSOD when running an application that uses a high amount of system
resources. Which of the following hardware components MOST likely needs to be checked by a
technician?
A. Memory
B. Hard drive
C. RAID controller
D. CPU
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Which of the following methods should a technician perform to properly clear a hard drive before disposal?
A. Delete the FAT
B. Zero all block sectors
C. Delete the partition
D. Zero the NTFS journal
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Which of the following troubleshooting methods would be performed after resolving an issue?
A. Verify system connectivity
B. Implement the solution
C. Document findings
D. Establish theory
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 41
A technician is tasked by an administrator to patch a virtual machine. The technician needs to ensure that
in case of failure, recovery of the virtual machine will be possible. Which of the following recovery
principles should the technician employ?
A. Incremental
B. Snapshot
C. Bare metal
D. Selective
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 42
An administrator would like to determine what port and services are running locally on a server. Which of
the following Windows command lines and shell tools should the administrator use? (Select THREE).
A. get-services
B. show ports
C. sc query
D. netstat
E. vmstat
F. show services
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 43
A technician would like to restrict when internal hardware components on the server are accessed. Which
of the following server hardening techniques should the technician implement?
A. Intrusion detection
B. BIOS password
C. Chassis lock
D. Disable WOL
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 44
A technician is called upon to add storage to a database server. The database administrator needs the
maximum performance for accessing many small files. Which of the following specifications should the
technician focus on when selecting the drive to add to the server?
A. Form factor
B. Capacity
C. Bus bandwidth
D. Seek time
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 45
A hardware failure affects a server in adatacenter. The server is critical to company operation, and the
hardware vendor is out of stock on the parts needed to repairthe server. A network technician suggests
replacing it with a server from the warm site.Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Outsource a hardware-certified courier to move the server to the datacenter.
B. Check the DRP and BCP and talk to the company stakeholders before making the decision.
C. Unrack the server from the warm site and move it to the datacenter.
D. Order the parts from the hardware vendor and notify affected users that the server will be down.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 46
A datacenter audit finds that a number ofpersonnel are not using accesscards when entering a secured
area with a coworker. Which of the following security methods could be implemented to help prevent this
behavior?
A. Mantrap
B. Keypad
C. Smart card
D. Security camera
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 47
A system administrator notices that there is a low level of available storage space on a file server. Which of
the following should be implemented to limit the amount of storage space users can utilize on the file
server?
A. Disk shadowing
B. Disk compression
C. Disk quota
D. Disk indexing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 48
A network administrator is tasked to block all outbound SSH connections on the default port from a
network subnet of 10.152.8.0/21 on aLinux based firewall. Which of the following rule sets would
accomplish this task?
A. iptables -i OUTPUT -d 10.152.8.0/21 -p TCP –dport 22 -j REJECT
B. iptables -i OUTPUT -d 10.152.8.0/21 -p TCP –dport 23 -j REJECT
C. iptables -i OUTPUT -d 10.152.8.0/21 -p TCP –dport 22 -j ACCEPT
D. iptables -i OUTPUT -d 10.152.8.0/21 -p TCP –dport 23 -j ACCEPT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 49
An older server has performance problems writing files to a RAID array. After checking for failed drives, no
problems are found. Which of the following should be checked NEXT?
A. The cooling system
B. The cache battery
C. The hard drive tray
D. The hard drive cables
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Which of the following authentication protocols could be used to authenticate network administrators at a
datacenter to manage switches overaremote SSH connection? (SelectTWO).
A. LDAP
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. SNMP
E. IPSec
F. MSCHAP
Correct Answer: BC

Summary: Ccna100-101.com shared the 50 free sk0-004 exam dumps provided by pass4itsure, for easy reading we also provide sk0-004 pdf,
want to really succeed need to choose the right Help object https:// www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-004.html has hundreds of successful Cases.
You can choose PDF or VCE to help you succeed in the exam, and you need to spend a little time studying hard, which is the only way
to Succeed.

p.s. Free CompTIA Server+ sk0-004 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pd6FRt9C7u-izqIvLTL8t4RMRet8W_lj
p.s. Free CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam sk0-003 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oklmDhLrtzaPABp032AB4ngwqMACmHTo

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.ccna100-101.com/high-quality-cisco-400-351-dumps-pdf.html

The Best CompTIA IT Certification Exam On Pass4itsure

The pass4itsure is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides latest exam questions of CompTIA, Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, HP, Oracle, Citrix with 100% success guarantee.

Recommended Hottest CompTIA IT Certification Exam:

Pass4itsure CompTIA is credited with having established various different certification systems. Each of those certifications is for a specific area of IT expertise. Certifications such as these help establish the knowledge credentials of an IT professionals. Among others, it serves two major functions:

  • It helps an individual gauge his/her own level of knowledge and expertise
  • It helps potential employers in finding the right candidates for the various IT positions

Pass4itsure.com provide our candidates with the latest exam materials updates for CompTIA. To ensure about the relevance and accuracy of our resources, the study materials are constantly revised and updated by our expert team. We guarantee the materials with quality and reliability which will help you pass any CompTIA certification exam.

We guarantee the materials with quality and reliability which will help you pass any CompTIA certification exam. When you take Microsoft exam, you can visit Pass4itsure to know the latest messages.

The Latest Pass4itsure CompTIA Dumps List:

pass4itsure CompTIA

The Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft Dumps List:

pass4itsure-Microsoft

The Latest Pass4itsure Cisco Dumps List:

pass4itsure-Cisco

Hot CompTIA Exam Questions Demo Samples:
2018 New Pass4isture CompTIA 220-802 Dumps Version: In this CompTIA A+ 220-802 Exam training course, expert author Mark Long will teach you everything you need to know to prepare for a career in IT and successfully complete the A+ 220-802 exam. You must pass the A+ 220-801 and A+ 220-802 exam to receive the CompTIA A+ certification.
QUESTION 1
Which of the following file systems is required to install Windows 7?
A. CDFS
B. NTFS
C. FAT
D. FAT32
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
After replacing a motherboard on a customer\’s laptop for a no sound issue, a technician realizes that there is intermittent wireless connectivity on the laptop. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST?
A. Reinstall the driver of the WiFi card.
B. Check to see if there is a wireless switch on the laptop and its current position.
C. Replace the wireless card because it is not fully compatible with the new motherboard.
D. Check if the WiFi antenna is connected properly to the wireless card.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
A user is reporting their web browser is not going to the site they are attempting to access. Which of the following would BEST resolve this?
A. Delete all Internet cookies.
B. Ensure the user is not utilizing a proxy server.
C. Remove all Internet shortcuts.
D. Clear all Internet cache and saved passwords.
Correct Answer: B

2018 New Pass4isture CompTIA 220-901 Dumps Version: Candidates are encouraged to use this document to help prepare for CompTIA A+ 220-901. In order to receive the CompTIA A+ certification, you must pass two exams: 220-901 and 220-902. CompTIA A+ 220-901 measures the necessary skills for an entry-level IT professional.
QUESTION 1
A technician is tasked with selecting components to build a computer that will be used for computer-aided drafting and computer aided modeling. Which of the following components are the BEST choices? (Select TW0).
A. Triple channel memory
B. M1D1 sound card
C. Socket 1156 motherboard
D. 0nboard graphics
E. Socket 1366 CPU
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 2220-901 dumps
Which of the following devices transmits data to all ports regardless of final destination?
A. Firewall
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Hub
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which of the following uses a single connector to deliver both video and audio?
A. DV1
B. Serial
C. VGA
D. HDMI
Correct Answer: D

Note: Pass4itsure provides thousands of latest examinations training materials especially for IT certifications. Pass4itsure not only provide key knowledge points and detailed questions answers and explanations but also excellent after-sale service. You purchase latest practice exam online, you will not only get exam materials but also tracking service.

Recommended Pass4itsure Google PDF:

pass4itsure google pdf
Free Pass4itsure CompTIA Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16J5NvLq6YhMxHbxXKkhha1RD06nk6jht

Free Pass4itsure Microsoft Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYmR6NGh4WDBTNDQ

Free Pass4itsure Cisco Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVpTdDR1WmJrdVk

Recommended Pass4itsure Youtube Video Training

pass4itsure youtube
Pass4itsure Youtube site: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLbEVAC-RrG065OIsenPTVw/videos
View pass4itsure video tutorials about the variety of question types on Microsoft exams. You can also be able to make use of the audio exam, video exam and brain dumps for passing and excelling exam in pass4itsure.

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon
Search for: Pass4itsure + “keyword” in Google,Bing,Yahoo,ect. And You will enjoy 15% Pass4itsure promo code always & forever! Use above discount coupon code “[email protected]” to get 15% discount when purchasing any new exam products from pass4itsure.com. The more pass4itsure 15% discount code information at: https://www.exampass.net/pass4itsure-promo-code-15-off.html