Cisco 640-905 Practice Exam, Latest Upload Cisco 640-905 Test On Sale

At Flydumps, we ensure that our Cisco 640-905 material is accurate, up to date, and will ensure you pass your certification exam on the first try. If you want to pass your Cisco 640-905 exam, Flydumps would be your best choice.

QUESTION 134
In which direction do PQ and CQ operate?
A. Outbound
B. Inbound
C. Inbound and Outbound
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 135
How is the PIM DR elected?
A. Lowest IP address
B. Highest IP address
C. Lowest MAC address
D. Lowest priority
E. Highest MAC address

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 136
Which of the following describes the operation of ATM Multipoint Signaling?
A. Creates a partial mesh environment by instructing the ATM fabric to tear down any virtual circuit whose static map statement contains the broadcast keyword
B. Creates a point- to- multipoint virtual circuit connecting all routers in the network that have the broadcast keyword in their ATM static map statements.
C. Creates a point- to- point virtual circuit connecting all routers in the network that have the broadcast keyword in their ATM static map statements.
D. Greatly increases the efficiency of multicast traffic through an ATM NBMA network by using pseudobroadcasts to replicate packets

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 137
Of the following commands, which are required to configure PQ?
A. access- group
B. priority- list
C. priority- group
D. priority- queue
E. access- list
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 138
Which of the following commands is used to enable WFQ?
A. weigted- fair- queue
B. queueing weighted
C. wfq
D. fair- queue
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 139
Which command is used within a policy map to specify LLQ for a traffic class?
A. priority
B. llq- priority
C. llq
D. low- latency
E. ip rtp priority

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 140
Which command can be used on a switch to display the MAC addresses of the multicast groups present on the switch?
A. show groups
B. show cgmp leave
C. show ip igmp groups
D. show cam system

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 141
What is the function of the ip pim sparse- dense- mode command?
A. Enables PIM- SM if an RP is detected, if no RP is detected, PIM- DM is used
B. Enables bidirectional multicast routing
C. Enables PIM- DM if an RP is detected, if no RP is detected, PIM- SM is used
D. Allows the router to perform RPF checks

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 142
What types of queues does PQ utilize?
A. FIFO
B. MDRR
C. WRED
D. WFQ
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 143
How is FIFO queuing enabled on a serial interface with a bandwidth of less than 2Mbps?
A. queueing fifo
B. fifo- queue
C. fair- queue
D. no fair- queue
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 144
Which of the following support RSVP- based admission control on IEEE 802. x- based networks?
A. PNNI
B. VLANs

C. SBM
D. CLP
E. RSVP- LAN
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 145
What does WRED use to determine the drop probability of a packet?

A. DSCP
B. Destination address
C. IP Precedence
D. Length
E. rate- limit parameters
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 146
Which command is used to enable per- VC CBWFQ on an ATM VC?
A. policy cbwfq
B. cbwfq group
C. random- detect
D. service- policy

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 147
On which router platforms can “distributed” QoS functions be enabled?
A. 12000 series
B. All platforms
C. 2600 and 3600 series
D. 2600 series and above
E. VIP- based 7500 series

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 148
Which of the following commands is used to view CAR statistics for an interface?
A. show interface rate- limit
B. show interface car- policing
C. show car
D. show interface car
E. show queueing car
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 149
Which of the following commands is used to configure a static multicast route?
A. ip mroute
B. ip route
C. ip mrouting
D. ip pim route
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 150
How many classes does CBWFQ support?
A. 128 B. 16
C. 64
D. 4
E. 32
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 151
IP unicast routers make forwarding decisions based on the __ address, IP multicast routers make decisions based on the __ address?
A. Destination, destination
B. Source, source
C. Destination, source
D. Source, destination

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 152
On which router platform( s) is MDRR available?
A. 12000
B. VIP- based 7500 series
C. 2600 and up
D. All router platforms
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 153
To which multicast address are PIMv2 Hello messages sent?
A. 224.0.0.2
B. 224.0.0.13
C. 224.0.0.10
D. 224.0.0.1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 154
Which multicast address range is comparable to RFC 1918 addresses?
A. 239.0.0.0- 239.255.255.255
B. 224.0.1.0- 238.255.255.255
C. 224.0.0. 0- 239.255.255.255

D. 224.0.0.0- 224.0.0.255
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 155
Assume you are using the ip pim send- rp- announce command to configure groups for which the router will act as an RP. If the group- list parameter is not used to specify an access list, what group range is advertised by default?
A. 224.0.0.0/4
B. 224.0.0.0/ 12
C. 224.0.0.0/ 24
D. 224.0.0.0/8
E. 224.0.0.0/ 16
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 156
Which of the following describe features of PIM nbma- mode?
A. Requires PIM- DM
B. Improves performance by only sending routers traffic for groups to which they are joined
C. Uses pseudobroadcasts to efficiently forward multicast traffic to NBMA neighbors
D. Prevents all routers in an NBMA network from being pruned when a single router sends a prune
E. Requires PIM- SM
F. Configures point- to- point subinterfaces for each multicast receiver connected to the NBMA network

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 157
What is the function of the ip pim sparse- dense- mode command?
A. Allows the router to perform RPF checks
B. Enables PIM- SM if an RP is detected, if no RP is detected, PIM- DM is used
C. Enables bidirectional multicast routing
D. Enables PIM- DM if an RP is detected, if no RP is detected, PIM- SM is used

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 158
How many classifications can a policy map contain?
A. 128
B. 1024
C. 256
D. 64
E. 32
Correct Answer: D

Looking to become a certified Cisco professional? Would you like to reduce or minimize your Cisco 640-905 certification cost? Do you want to pass all of the Cisco 640-905 certification? If you answered YES, then look no further. Flydumps.com offers you the best Microsoft exam certification test questions which cover all core topics and certification requirements.

Cisco 640-905 Practice Exam, Latest Upload Cisco 640-905 Test On Sale