Cisco 642-373 PDF Download, The Most Effective Cisco 642-373 Dump Test With The Knowledge And Skills

When deciding to choose Flydumps Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions, you will choose the success in Cisco 642-373 exam. You aren’t planning to purchase a non reusable solution. Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions changes are supplied no cost. It doesn’t matter how shortly you choose grab the specific Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions accreditation, take the real Cisco 642-373 questions qualification, it will be easy just to walk in the screening space as assured as the Certification Administrator. Several Cisco 642-373 study books contain questions at the end of each chapter. Candidates should be able to practice Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions. If you plan for your free using your Flydumps assessment serps, most people ensure making money online within the initial endeavor.

QUESTION 107
Cisco ASDM provides 16 different graphs that help identify security risks by displaying data about potentially malicious activity. What is one kind of data these graphs show?
A. stateful packet statistics
B. ACL statement matches
C. real-time analysis of dropped packets
D. portmap requests

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 108
In the design phase, which service component provides the customer with a comprehensive design?
A. High-Level Design
B. Staging Plan
C. Detailed Design Development
D. Implementation Plan ActualTests.com
E. Project Kick-off

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 109
Which of these is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases?
A. project planning, site assessment, risk assessment, solution selection and acquisition, testing, and operations
B. analysis, design, deployment, testing, implementation, and production
C. prepare, plan, design, implement, operate, and optimize “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www.actualtests.com 38 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
D. initiation, planning, analysis, design, development, implementation, operations and maintenance
E. presales, project planning, development, implementation, operations testing, and operations sign-off

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 110
You are planning to connect your three branch offices to the corporate site via Frame Relay. The first branch office has been assigned the network 10.1.0.0/16, the second 10.2.0.0/16, the third 10.3.0.0/16, and the corporate headquarters uses 10.0.0.0/16. You would like to summarize all branch and corporate networks into a single route at the corporate site.
Which network address and subnet mask should you choose?
A. 10.0.0.0/24
B. 10.0.0.0/14
C. 10.0.0.0/16
D. 10.0.0.0/15

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 111
Refer the exhibit. Which two methods enable a PC connected to the PartnerNet to connect to a server on DMZ1 but deny it access to both DMZ2 and the Inside network? (Choose two.)
ActualTests.com
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 39 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

A. Disable NAT control on DMZ2 and the Inside interfaces only.
B. Enable static NAT translation for the DMZ1 server, and then use an ACL to permit thePartnerNet PC traffic to the DMZ1 server.
C. Lower the security level of the DMZ2 interface to 30.
D. Enable port address translation for traffic sourced from thePartnerNet PC to the DMZ1 server.
E. Disable NAT control on the DMZ1 interface only.
F. Raise the security level of thePartnerNet interface to 55.

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 112
ActualTests.com
Which of these statements regarding Cisco’s WebVPN support is correct?

A. Cisco security appliances act as a proxy between the end user and the target web server.
B. Cisco’sWebVPN solution supports both TCP and UDP port forwarding for legacy application support.
C. Cisco ISR Routers with the Enhanced Security Bundles supportWebVPN.
D. Cisco PIX Security Appliances (running release 7.0) and Adaptive Security Appliances both supportWebVPN.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 40 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
QUESTION 113
In which of these phases is a customer’s network assessed to determine its system readiness?
A. operate
B. plan
C. implement
D. design

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 114
Which of these best describes the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
A. a methodology for determining total cost of ownership
B. a methodology for creating a business plan
C. a methodology for proactively updating equipment before it reaches the end of its life
D. a methodology for introducing new technologies

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 115
What is one thing you should be aware of when conducting a wireless site survey?
A. 2.4 GHz equipment will not be able to penetrate through walls as well as 5 GHz equipment.
B. 5 GHz equipment will not be able to penetrate through walls as well as 2.4 GHz equipment.
C. When determining coverage, you should begin measuring attenuation from the middle of the ActualTests.com room.
D. Mounting antennas near metal objects will slightly amplify the signal.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 116
Which Cisco security tool can best determine if a Cisco ISR router is properly secured?
A. Cisco Security Agent MC
B. Cisco SecurityIntelliShield
C. Cisco Security MARS
D. Cisco SDM Security Audit “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 41 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
E. CAN

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. Deploying integrated services on the Cisco ISR Router can help reduce network cost and complexity by integrating which four of these features on the ISR? (Choose four.)

A. firewall and VPN
B. IP telephony and voice mail
C. Anomaly Guard and Detection
D. Secure Access Control Server ActualTests.com
E. LAN switching and Wireless LAN
F. IPS

Correct Answer: ABEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 118
In which of these phases is a detailed design of a proposed customer solution developed?
A. operate
B. prepare
C. design “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 42 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
D. plan

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 119
Conducting a project kick-off in the plan phase provides which of the following customer benefits?
A. reduce the risk of downtime due to facilities-related problems
B. confirm project roles and responsibilities, as well as milestone dates
C. ensure that it receives detailed network diagrams
D. ensure end-user support immediately after the launch of a new system

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 120
Which definition best describes the implementation service component within the implement phase?
A. installing, configuring, and integrating systems components based on an implementation plan developed in earlier phases
B. providing a step-by-step plan that details the installation and service-commission tasks required in order to create a controlled-implementation environment that emulates a customer network
C. developing and executing proof-of-concept tests, validating high-level infrastructure design, and identifying any design enhancements
D. assessing the ability of site facilities to accommodate proposed infrastructure changes
E. improving a customer’s infrastructure security system ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 121
Refer to the exhibit. What are two Cisco IOS commands that would verify connectivity between routers R1 and R2? (Choose two.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 43 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

A. showip route
B. show frame-relaylmi
C. showcdp neighbor
D. show running-config
E. show controllers serial

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 122
Cisco ISR Routers offer which three of these security benefits? (Choose three.)
A. events correlation and proactive response
B. onboard VPN accelerator
C. high-performance AIM VPN modules
D. Cisco IOS Firewall and IOS IPS
E. transparent firewall
F. virtual firewall ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 123
Which item is a feature of Cisco Compatible Extensions, Version 3?
A. full WPAv2 compliance
B. NAC
C. wireless IDS
D. full 802.11e compliance

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 44 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
QUESTION 124
In which of these phases is a customer’s current network infrastructure assessed?
A. prepare
B. implement
C. design
D. plan

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 125
You are about to upgrade a router with a newer IOS version, but you would like to check for known bugs first. Which tool will allow you to do this most easily?
A. Dynamic Configuration Tool
B. Cisco.com Search functionality
C. Cisco Bug Matrix
D. Cisco Bug Toolkit

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 126
Which two of these statements describe important aspects of performing a wireless site survey? (Choose two.)
A. Surveys should be done after hours in an office building or during reduced inventory levels in ActualTests.com warehouses.
B. Channel power during testing starts at the default minimum and gradually increases to the maximum.
C. An 802.11g access point with a variety of antennas can be used in all standard site surveys.
D. Site surveys can be performed manually or through assisted site survey.
E. Overlapping access points can create performance problems.

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 127
At which stage of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach would you test for system acceptance?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 45 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. Implementation
B. Operation
C. Optimization
D. Design
E. Preparation
F. Planning

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 128
Which Cisco SDM feature allows you to specify whether you want SDM files installed on your PC or on your router?
A. Cisco SDM Express Wizard
B. Create Connection Wizard
C. Cisco SDM Image Manager
D. InstallShield Wizard

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 129
What is the benefit of using the Cisco Easy VPN Server feature along with the Cisco software VPN client for implementing remote-access VPNs?
A. The Cisco Easy VPN Server feature allows the Cisco software VPN client to receive its security policies from the central site VPN device. This minimizes the configuration requirements at the remote location for large remote access VPN deployments. ActualTests.com
B. The Cisco Easy VPN Server feature and the Cisco software VPN client enable scalable remote- access VPNs deployment by using a thick client/thin server model where the central site VPN router can handle thousands of incoming VPN connections.
C. The Cisco Easy VPN Server feature and the Cisco software VPN client use the same GUI configuration tool to simplify remote-access VPN configurations.
D. The Cisco Easy VPN Server feature and the Cisco software VPN client use hardware-based encryption to reduce the CPU overhead of the central site VPN router.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
NEW Questions: 45

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 46
Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

QUESTION 130
Cisco Software Advisor allows you to search either for software that is compatible with your hardware or for software with the specific features you need Identify two items that are only available for selection when searching for specific features? (Choose two.)
A. Category
B. Type
C. os
D. Engine/CPU

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 131
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses an assessment of the preparedness of the customer’s existing system infrastructure to support a proposed solution
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 132
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses a comprehensive design that has been customized based on the operations processes, network management processes, and tools of its system
ActualTests.com
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 133
Wi-Fi Protected Access was an interim step on the way to the more secure WPA2. What was added in WPA2 to make it more secure?
A. PEAP
B. EAP-FAST
C. AES encryption “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 47 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
D. Rivest Cipher 4 encryption

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 134
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses an in-depth assessment of the operational environment required to support the operation of both the current and planned solutions
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

The last segment is related to the basic inferential statistics that require your knowledge of chi-square, correlations, regression, samples, statistical errors, t-test and statistics. Command of these segments will help you in obtaining this certification. It will help you to understand the Cisco 642-373 exam questions and answer them appropriately.

Cisco 642-373 PDF Download, The Most Effective Cisco 642-373 Dump Test With The Knowledge And Skills