How do I get the latest Microsoft 62-193 exam PDF dumps when preparing for the 62-193 exam?

How to pass the 62-193 exam?I think first: exam practice test, second: latest 62-193 exam PDF dumps.I recommend pass4itsure, https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html for the latest Microsoft 62-193 exam PDF dumps.Here you can download free practice tests for certifications.

For what? Exam 62-193: Technology Literacy for Educators

For what Exam 62-193

Microsoft Certified Educator (MCE) certification is ideal for educators-in-training, faculties of teacher training colleges, and in-service educators.

Facilitate Student Collaboration
Facilitate Skilled Communication
Facilitate Knowledge Construction
Facilitate Self-Regulation
Facilitate Real World Problem Solving and Innovation
Facilitate Student use of Information and Communication Tools (ICT)
Use ICT to be an Effective Educator

More visit official:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/62-193

Technology Literacy for Educators 62-193 Exam format and sample questions(1-13)

62-193 Exam format and sample questions

QUESTION 1
You want to track and manage student\\’s performance data.
Which type of application should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. desktop publishing
B. presentation
C. spreadsheet
D. word processing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are preparing to teach the second mathematics lesson.
Which two tasksshould you perform to ensure that the students benefit most from working in the computer lab? (Each
correctanswer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Verify that the Internet connection is only available on the teacher\\’s computer.
B. Verify that the printer has enough paper.
Latest 62-193 Dumps | 62-193 Practice Test | 62-193 Exam Questions 2 / 8
https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure 62-193 PDF and VCE dumps Download
C. Ensure that the data projector works.
D. Verify that the computers have the appropriate software installed.
E. Ensure that the USB drives have free space available.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 4
In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second
mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study
button below.
A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.
B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.
C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.
D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
The school recently implemented the planned ICT changes and deployed laptops in your classroom.
Some of the laptops can access to the Internet, while others cannot.
You want to ensure that all of the laptops can access the Internet.
What should you verify?
A. the wired network connection of the laptops
B. the wireless network connection of the laptops
C. whether the Internet router is on
D. whether the laptops are plugged into a power outlet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
The parents worry that the students will be distracted if they use their laptop during the lessons.
What should you tell the parents to reassure them that this will not occur?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The teacher will send the students out of the classroom if they misuse their laptop.
B. The teacher will confiscate the laptops if the students misuse them.
C. The teacher will ensure that all of the lessons incorporate the use of a laptop.
D. The teacher will only allow the use of the laptops during lessons that specifically benefit from the use of ICT
resources.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You want your students to analyze the costs of running a business.
You plan a visit with your students to a business center that sells business services.
The business center offers the following services.
Printing
Photocopying
Web site design
Document scanning
Word processing and editing.
What should you include as part of your classroom activities?
A. Give an assignment during which the students will read three case studies about office service businesses.
Summarize the students\\’ findings in a word processing document.
B. Run a research project during which the students will use the Internet to compile a list of prices of various business
services.
C. Run a three-day project during which the students will set up their own office service business at the school and sell
business services to the students and the staff.
D. Run a two-hour project during which you will provide reference information on the cost of equipment, materials, and
salaries. Guide the students to use spreadsheets to calculate the costs of a business.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You want to motivatethe school to invest in ICT resources. The reason must be based on the ICT Competency
Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT).
Which argument should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. to become the best equipped school in your region.
B. to improve local economic conditions.
C. to give the students in your school access to a range of resources and learning experiences.
D. to meet the expectations of the students and the parents.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
As an extension activity to the planned learning activity, you ask some of the students to contact external experts to
gather additional information about the historical events.
You want to ensure that the students use an appropriate means of communication when they contact the experts.
What should you advise the students to use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. their personal mobile phone
B. an anonymous online forum
C. a generic email account of the school
D. their social network account
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.
A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication
Technology (ICT) resources.
You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.
On which argument will you base your response?
A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate
computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in
financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector
that schools must support.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the
examples to the entire class.
Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
Your class just completed the video-conference with the farmer.
You want to do a quick assessment to identify how many students understood the key points of the video-conference.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Have the students use the student response system.
B. Have the students work in pairs to create a blog.
C. Have each student write an essay by using a word processing application.
D. Have each student design a presentation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
At the beginning of the second mathematics lesson, you want to engage students and remind them of the learning
objectives.
What should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a presentation that models the learning outcome
B. an audio recording that defines symmetry
C. a graphics application that displays symmetrical objects
D. a printed handout that contains an outline of the learning objectives
Correct Answer: C

You can also take a look at other Microsoft exams.

Rewards provided by Microsoft 62-193 training material and Pass4itsure

Rewards provided Microsoft 62-193
  1. Pass4itsure’s 62-193 training content is the work of industry experts who, together with our professional writers, have written all the content contained in the training materials.
  2. The preparation of the material is very easy, so candidates can learn it in the shortest possible time.
  3. With practical 62-193 study guide exam question preparation, candidates have all the knowledge and can take the real Microsoft 62-193 exam without any problems.

latest 62-193 exam pdf dumps by Pass4itsure

by Pass4itsure Exam 62-193

The frequent Pass4itsure 62-193 updates feature, ensure that the candidates’ knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient MCE 62-193 pdf dumps feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in 62-193 exam question.

Free Microsoft 62-193 exam pdf dumps download from Google Drive:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1S_rPxTkS-MewHiDKIDmT5azDQDZxjenb

What are the advantages of Pass4itsure?

advantages of Pass4itsure

latest 62-193 exam technology literacy for educators video

Summarize:

Success in 62-193 exam with Updated Pass4itsure 62-193 Dumps Questions, https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html help you succeed!