[2017-8-NEW From Google Drive] First Try at Latest Free WIFUND 200-355 Dumps Exam Questions Released That Make Everyone Love CCNA Wireless 200-355 Exam Video

Here at Pass4itsure, we have mentioned some free 200-355 dumps questions answers. First try at latest free WIFUND 200-355 dumps exam questions released that make everyone love CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam video.You can use our free Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps study material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource.

Exam Code: 200-355
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Updated: Aug 01, 2017
Q&As: 378

[2017-NEW! From Cisco 200-355 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

[2017-NEW! From Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

Preparing Cisco 200-355 exam is not a big deal now with our 200-355 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 200-355 dumps.

 

200-355 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-355 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 47

200-355 dumps

200-355 exam Correct Answer:

200-355 dumps

QUESTION NO: 48
The three principal mechanisms for increasing venous return during dynamic exercise are
A. A decrease in SV, HR, and compliance of the vascular system.
B. Venoconstriction, pumping action of muscle, and the pumping action of the respiratory system.
C. An increase in vascular resistance, increase in HR, and decrease in blood pressure.
D. None of the above.
200-355  dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 49
Any physical activity with a performance time of approximately 30 seconds or less relies on which
of the following energy systems?
A. ATP.
B. PCr.
C. ATP-PCr.
D. Aerobicglycolysis.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 50
Which of the following is NOT a muscle type?
A. Skeletal.
B. Smooth.
C. Cardiac.
D. Generic.

200-355 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 51
When a motor unit is stimulated by a single nerve impulse, it responds by contracting one time and
then relaxing. This is called a
A. Twitch.
B. Summation.
C. Tetanus.
D. Summary.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 52
Which muscle protein contains many cross-bridges?
A. Myofibril.
B. Sarcomere.
C. Troponin.
D. Myosin.
200-355 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 53
Cardiac muscle action potentials are longer in duration than those of skeletal muscle. The longer
action potential does not allow the muscle to
A. Twitch.
B. Undergo summation.
C. Have tetanus.
D. Summarize.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 54
Which of the following cardiovascular variables does NOT increase as a result of chronic exercise
while performing a single bout of maximal exercise?

A. Maximal HR.
B. Maximal cardiac output.
C. Maximal SV.
D. Maximal oxygen consumption.
200-355 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 55
Myocardial oxygen consumption is best estimated from
A. Maximal oxygen consumption.
B. RPP.
C. Cardiac output.
D. HR.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 56
During mild to moderate exercise, pulmonary ventilation increases primarily as a result of
increased
A. Tidal volume.
B. Breathing frequency.
C. Vital capacity.
D. Total lung volume.
200-355 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 57
The anaerobic threshold occurs at the onset of
A. Oxidativephosphorylation.
B. Maximal oxygen consumption.
C. Metabolic acidosis.
D. Aerobic metabolism.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 58
Which of the following statements about static exercise is accurate?
A. It results in reduced pressure on the heart.
B. It is inappropriate for any client with heart disease.
C. It involves rhythmic, continuous activity.
D. It results in increased HR and SBP.
200-355 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 59
Which of the following statements regarding arm versus leg exercise is correct?
A. Target HR should not be used as a guide for arm exercise.
B. Target HR for leg exercise should be decreased by 10bpm for arm exercise.
C. Target HR for leg exercise should be increased by 10bpm for arm exercise.
D. Higher maximal oxygen consumption should be expected in arm exercise.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 60
End-diastolic volume is highest when measured with the client in which position?
A. Recumbent.
B. Sitting.
C. Standing.
D. Supine.
200-355 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 61
Which of the following are byproducts of aerobic metabolism?
A. Carbon dioxide and water.
B. Oxygen and water.
C. ATP and oxygen.
D. Hydrogen and oxygen.

Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 62
Cardiac output is a function of
A. HR, preload, after load, and contractility.
B. HR and SBP.
C. SV and EDV.
D. Maximal oxygen consumption andarteriovenous oxygenation difference.
200-355 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 63
Which of the following describes a normal postexercise blood pressure (BP) response?
A. Elevated systolic and diastolic values compared topreparticipation values.
B. Progressive decline in SBP.
C. Progressive increase in SBP.
D. Exaggerated decrease in DBP.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 64
Stroke volume is defined as
A. The product of cardiac output and total peripheral resistance.
B. The difference between EDV and ESV.
C. The product of preload and HR.
D. The product of cardiac output andarteriovenous oxygen difference.
200-355 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 65
As a result of exercise training, cardiac output becomes
A. Higher at any given workload.

B. Lower at any given workload.
C. Essentially unchanged at any given workload.
D. Diminished because of reduced SV.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 66
During exercise, SV increases as a result of
A. The Frank-Starling law.
B. Increased HR.
C. Increased ejection fraction.
D. Increased pulmonary artery pressure
200-355 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 67
In terms of chronological age, early childhood is usually described as
A. Birth to 3 weeks.
B. 3 weeks to 1 year.
C. 1 to 6 years.
D. 7 to 10 years.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 68
Which age group is the fastest-growing segment of the
A. Preadolescents.
B. Adolescents.
C. Adults aged 65 to 85 years.
D. Adults older than 85 years.
200-355 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 69

Increased after load associated with increased peripheral resistance as a result of aging causes
A. Left ventricular hypertrophy.
B. Kidney failure.
C. Liver damage.
D. Liver failure.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 70
An increase in both systolic and diastolic blood pressure at rest and during exercise often
accompanies aging. Blood pressure usually increases because of
A. Increased arterial compliance and decreased arterial stiffness.
B. Decreased arterial compliance and increased arterial stiffness.
C. Decrease in both arterial compliance and arterial stiffness.
D. Increase in both arterial compliance and arterial stiffness.
200-355 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 71
The remains relatively unchanged throughout childhood. However, after age 25, it typically
decreases by
A. 0% to 5% each decade.
B. 5% to 15% each decade.
C. 15% to 20% each decade.
D. 15% to 20% each year.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 72
Cardiac output is a function of heart rate and stroke volume. In children, why is heart rate higher at
rest and during exercise?
A. Because in children, stroke volume is directly related to how much left ventricular stiffness
reduces diastolic filling.
B. Because in children, cardiac output is regulated more by peripheral resistance than Vo2max by
any other variable.

C. Because children typically have a lower stroke volume compared to adults.
D. Because children typically have a more elevated peripheral resistance compared to adults.
200-355 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 73
The increases as a result of physical training in elderly persons. This occurs for all of the following
reasons EXCEPT
A. In men, the increase is a function of improved central and peripheral adaptations.
B. In women, the increase is a function of improved peripheral adaptations.
C. In both men and women, regular aerobic exercise slows the decline with aging.
D. In both men and women, regular aerobic exercise speeds the decline with aging.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 74
The total number of muscle fibers is fixed at an early age, but
A. At adolescence, males exhibit rapid hypertrophy of muscle.
B. In comparison to males, females exhibit a more rapid hypertrophy of muscle.
C. Males lose muscle mass faster at an early age when they remain sedentary.
D. Males tend to exhibit muscle hypertrophy at a later age than females.
200-355 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 75
Strenuous exercise can predispose children to which of the following?
A. Osteoporosis.
B. Osteoarthritis.
C. Malignant tumors.
D. Epiphysitis.
Answer: D

Our Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 pdf and 200-355 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps real exam questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!