Where to get the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-703 dumps and 70-703 practice test questions and answers

70-703 exam success
Ladder of Success

The latest updates Microsoft MCSE 70-703 dumps, 70-703 pdf free download, 70-703 exam practice test questions to improve your skills. “Administering Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager and Cloud Services Integration” 70-703 Exam. Easy to pass the exam: Pass4itsure.com!

The latest Microsoft MCSE 70-703 pdf free download

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-703 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RdtGMZM4N7xOOnO64vPCBbQqY-sYzzEC

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 70-703: Administering Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager and Cloud Services Integration: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-703.aspx Candidates for this exam are Enterprise Desktop Administrators who deploy, manage, and maintain PCs, devices,
and applications across medium, large, and enterprise organizations.

Candidates for this exam should have at least one or two years of experience managing and deploying PCs, devices, and applications by using System Center Configuration Manager and Microsoft Intune. Candidates should have a strong understanding of networking, Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS), Windows operating systems, and mobile device platforms. Candidates should also understand public key infrastructure (PKI) security, Windows PowerShell, and Windows Server roles and services.

pass4itsure 70-703 exam Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Configure and Maintain a Configuration Manager Management Infrastructure (35-40%)
  • Manage Inventory by Using Configuration Manager (10-15%)
  • Manage Applications by Using Configuration Manager (15-20%)
  • Deploy and Maintain Operating Systems by using Configuration Manager (20-25%)
  • Extend the Management Scope of Configuration Manager (10-15%)

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-703 Exam Practice Test Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You upgrade a System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) site by using Updates and Servicing. You do
not upgrade the Configuration Manager client.
You need to pilot the upgrade of the Configuration Manager client on 10 percent of the computers.
What should you do?
A. Create a collection that contains the pilot clients. From the Hierarchy Settings Properties, configure the Client
Upgrade settings. Modify the setting for the production client.
B. Create a collection that contains the pilot clients. From the Hierarchy Settings Properties, configure the Client
Upgrade settings. Modify the setting for the pre-production client.
C. In the Site Maintenance settings, modify the Clear Install Flag maintenance task. From the Hierarchy Settings
Properties, configure the Client Upgrade settings. Modify the settings for the production client.
D. Create an Active Directory security group that contains the pilot clients. In the Site Maintenance settings, modify the
Update Application Available Targeting maintenance task.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/manage/upgrade/test-client-upgrades

 

QUESTION 2
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has five users. Some users use laptops and
some use desktop computers.
All the servers for the company are located in the main office. The branch office connects to the main office by using a
VPN over a DSL connection to the main office.
You need to minimize the bandwidth used to deploy updates to branch office clients over the VPN connection. The
solution must minimize costs.
A. a pull-distribution point
B. a cloud management gateway
C. BranchCache
D. a cloud-based distribution point
E. a software update point
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/plan-design/hierarchy/design-a-hierarchy-of-sites


QUESTION 3
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
Your company has two sites named Site01 and Site02.
Site02 has 200 client computers that run Windows 10 and a server named Server01 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You add the Distribution point site system role to Server01.
You need to ensure that only the client computers in Site02 can download content from Server01.
What should you configure?
A. security scopes
B. security roles
C. boundary groups
D. boundary group relationships
Correct Answer: C
References: https://github.com/MicrosoftDocs/SCCMdocs/blob/master/sccm/core/servers/deploy/configure/boundary-groups.md

QUESTION 4
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You add the cloud management gateway connector point to the deployment.
Which site system role can be configured to receive the traffic from the cloud management gateway?
A. Service connection point
B. Software update point
C. Asset Intelligence synchronization point
D. Distribution point
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You deploy System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You need to implement the co-management of Windows 10 devices.
Which two components should you deploy before you can configure co-management? Each correct answer presents
part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a cloud management gateway
B. the Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS) connector
C. a Microsoft Intune subscription
D. the Microsoft Store for Business
E. a Microsoft Office 365 subscription
Correct Answer: AC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/manage/co-management-prepare

QUESTION 6
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). You have the servers shown in the
following table.pass4itsure 70-703 exam question q6

You have one subnet that contains all the servers and several subnets that contain client computers. A firewall restricts
network traffic to the server subnet.
You install a new server named CM03 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install Windows Server Update Services
(WSUS) on CM03 by using the default options. You configure CM03 as the software update point.
You need to ensure that the client computers can access the software update point.
Which port should you open on the firewall?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 8080
D. 8530
Correct Answer: A
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh427328.aspx#BKMK_PortsSUP-WSUS

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure hybrid mobile device management (MDM).
You enroll several Apple iOS devices and deploy compliance policies.
One of the devices is marked as noncompliant.
You need to retrieve the logs from the device.
Solution: You open the Company Portal app, shake the device, and then tap Send Diagnostic Report when the
diagnostics alert appears.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that has a management point and a
distribution point.
You have 1,000 Configuration Manager clients that run Windows 10.
You open the Windows 10 Servicing dashboard and discover that no data appears.
You need to ensure that servicing data is available on the dashboard.
What should you do?
A. Configure a software inventory.
B. Configure a hardware inventory.
C. Add a reporting services point and configure the report options.
D. Add a service connection point and a software update point.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/osd/deploy-use/manage-windows-as-a-service


QUESTION 9
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus is deployed to all client computers.
You need to ensure that all updates for Office 365 are deployed from Configuration Manager by using the least amount
of administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create an automatic deployment rule (ADR)
B. Add a product to the software update point
C. Create a configuration baseline
D. Create an application
E. Update the Client Settings
F. Create a task sequence
Correct Answer: ABE
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/automatically-deploy-software-updates

QUESTION 10
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You plan to implement hybrid mobile device management (MDM).
Which cloud service should you provision?
A. Microsoft Operations Manager Suite (OMS)
B. Microsoft Store for Business
C. Microsoft Intune
D. Microsoft Azure
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/setup-hybrid-mdm

QUESTION 11
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that contains a collection named
Restricted. Restricted contains only client computers that run Windows 10.
You need to ensure that only trusted executable files can run on the computers in the Restricted collection.
What should you do?
A. Deploy custom Client Device Settings.
B. Create a Windows Defender Application Control (WDAC) policy.
C. Modify the Default Client Settings.
D. Create a device compliancy policy.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/protect/deploy-use/use-device-guard-with-configuration-manager

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You plan to deploy System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) by using an initial pilot deployment.
The pilot deployment will contain five computers that run Windows 10.
You need to deploy the Configuration Manager client to the five computers only.
Solution: From the Configuration Manager console, you create a custom package. Deploy the package to the All
Unknown Computers collection.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You use Configuration Manager to deploy Windows 10.
You discover that newly deployed images of Windows 10 are missing several Windows 10 updates.
When you attempt to deploy the updates by using the Schedule Updates Wizard, the process fails, and you receive the
following error message: “Failed to apply one or more updates.”
Which log file should you view to get additional information about the failure?
A. ScanAgent.log
B. UpdatesHandler.log
C. OfflineServicingMgr.log
D. UpdatesDeployment.log
E. WUAHandler.log
Correct Answer: C
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh427342.aspx

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft 70-703 YouTube videos:

Follow us! We update the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills! Microsoft MCSE 70-703 dumps share for free! Easy via 70-703 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-703.html (Q&As: 152)

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 70-703 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft 70-703 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass 70-703 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure 70-703 exam dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers