[2017-12-NEW] New Cisco DCID 300-160 Dumps Exam CCNP Data Center PDF Free Download with Latest Youtube Training

Why passing Cisco 300-160 dumps practice test can be worthy? The Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (300-160 DCID) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Data Center certification. New Cisco DCID 300-160 dumps exam CCNP Data Center pdf free download with latest Youtube training. “Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-160 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-160.html dumps exam. As a reliable product website, we have the responsibility to protect our customers’ personal information leakage and your payment security.

[2017-12-NEW Pass4itsure 300-160 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSWJ6ZzZZU3FRTlk

[2017-12-NEW Pass4itsure 300-165 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeTBEWVNsUmFmOEU

300-160 dumps

Why should stop an interactive machine learning algorithm as soon as the performance of the model on a test set stops improving?
A. To avoid the need for cross-validating the model
B. To prevent overfitting
C. To increase the VC (VAPNIK-Chervonenkis) dimension for the model
D. To keep the number of terms in the model as possible
E. To maintain the highest VC (Vapnik-Chervonenkis) dimension for the model
300-160 exam Correct Answer: B
What is default delimiter for Hive tables?
A. ^A (Control-A)
B. , (comma)
C. \t (tab)
D. : (colon)
Correct Answer: A

Certain individuals are more susceptible to autism if they have particular combinations of genes expressed in their DNA. Given a sample of DNA from persons who have autism and a sample of DNA from persons who do not have autism, determine the best technique for predicting whether or not a given individual is susceptible to developing autism?
A. Native Bayes
B. Linear Regression
C. Survival analysis
D. Sequence alignment
300-160 dumps Correct Answer: B
You are working with a logistic regression model to predict the probability that a user will click on an ad. Your model has hundreds of features, and you’re not sure if all of those features are helping your prediction. Which regularization technique should you use to prune features that aren’t contributing to the model?
A. Convex
B. Uniform
C. L2

D. L1
Correct Answer: A
Refer to the exhibit.
Which point in the figure is the median?
A. A
B. B
C. C
300-160 pdf Correct Answer: A
Refer to the exhibit.
Which point in the figure is the mode?
A. A
B. B
C. C
Correct Answer: C
Refer to the exhibit.
Which point in the figure is the mean?
A. A
B. B
C. C
300-160 vce Correct Answer: B
Under what two conditions does stochastic gradient descent outperform 2nd-order optimization techniques such as iteratively reweighted least squares?
A. When the volume of input data is so large and diverse that a 2nd-order optimization technique can be fit to a sample of the data
B. When the model’s estimates must be updated in real-time in order to account for new observations.
C. When the input data can easily fit into memory on a single machine, but we want to calculate confidence intervals for all of the parameters in the model.
D. When we are required to find the parameters that return the optimal value of the objective function.
Correct Answer: AB
What is the result of the following command (the database username is foo and password is bar)? $ sqoop list-tables – – connect jdbc : mysql : / / localhost/databasename – – table – – username foo – – password bar
A. sqoop lists only those tables in the specified MySql database that have not already been imported into FDFS
B. sqoop returns an error
C. sqoop lists the available tables from the database
D. sqoop imports all the tables from SQL HDFS
300-160 exam Correct Answer: C

What is the most common reason for a k-means clustering algorithm to returns a sub-optimal clustering of its input?
A. Non-negative values for the distance function
B. Input data set is too large
C. Non-normal distribution of the input data
D. Poor selection of the initial controls
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11. If a D-List item name is very long, it will result in a very wide column if that dimension of the D-Cube is placed on columns in Analyst. Which character can the modeler include in the D-List item to cause a line break so the column heading displays on two or more lines?
A. , (comma)
B. – (hyphen)
C. | (pipe)
D. ; (semi-colon)
300-160 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 12. When publishing data that will be reported on, why is it important for an administrator to carefully select the dimension for publish?
A. By selecting an appropriate dimension for publish, the administrator may not have to run Go to Production.
B. The dimension for publish is the D-List whose items become columns in the fact table.
C. The dimension for publish is the D-List whose items become rows in the fact table.
D. If the selected dimension for publish contains calculations it will not successfully publish.
Answer: B
QUESTION 13. Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and role have access to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
300-160 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION 14. An administrator wants to automate the process of updating a Contributor model to reflect changes made in Analyst. To perform this automation the administrator must create a macro. Which step must the administrator add to the macro?
A. Import
B. Synchronize
C. Enable Job Processing
D. Add Monitored Job Object
Answer: B
QUESTION 15. With which is the Get Data extension used?
A. Contributor to Analyst D-Links
B. Local Links

C. Administration Links
D. Contributor to Contributor D-Links
300-160 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 16. Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to transfer their current data to an Excel file without having to leave the Web grid. How can an administrator enable this functionality in a future session?
A. Configure the Print to Excel extension.
B. Publish the data to Excel from the Contributor Administration Console.
C. Configure the Export for Excel extension.
D. Install the Contributor Add-in for Excel on the Contributor Administration server.
Answer: C
QUESTION 17. In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model administration extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
300-160 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 18. Which is true when translating a Contributor application into another language?
A. Translations are created in the Translations screen of the Contributor Web site.
B. If a translation has been modified the administrator must run Go to Production for the change to take effect.
C. After an administrator has assigned a translation to a user class that translation can be safely deleted.
D. Translations are created in the production version of a Contributor application.
Answer: B
QUESTION 19. When a translator creates a translation there are two parts. The first part includes information from the underlying Analyst model, such as D-Cube names. What does the second part consist of?
A. Bitmap fonts (such as those for non-Latin character sets)
B. Code pages for non-standard keyboards
C. Generic strings for Contributor components (such as button names)
D. System locales that are specific to the Contributor application
300-160 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 20. In Analyst, according to best practices, which object would most likely be found in the common library?
A. A placeholder D-List that will be used as an e.List

B. A timescale D-List containing months of the year
C. A D-Link that imports data from an ODBC data source
D. A D-Link that transfers data from one model to another
Answer: B
QUESTION 21. Another modeler has sent a library containing a model for review. When an attempt is made to connect to it, an error message is received because a library with the same number already exists. What can be done to resolve this problem?
A. Assign a new number when adding the library to Analyst.
B. Delete the LIBACCES.TAB file in Windows so Analyst will assign a new number.
C. Remove the reference to the existing library and add it back later.
D. Change the library number of the existing library.
300-160 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 22. According to proven practice naming conventions, which number should be given to a D-List that contains complex calculations?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
QUESTION 23. Which type of D-List is used as an e.List in Contributor?
A. Versions
B. Hierarchical
C. Timescale
D. Calculations
300-160 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 24. An Analyst modeler wants to populate a D-List with an item that includes both the general ledger account number and description. According to Cognos recommendations, where is the best place to perform this concatenation?
A. Edit the original text file from the general ledger system.
B. In Framework Manager by creating a specific query item.
C. In the D-List after the import and manually updating the items.
D. In a D-Link using Matched Descriptions for source to target allocation.
Answer: B
QUESTION 25. A modeler wants to create a D-List containing all products sold by the company. The products are
  listed in a database table. What import method would the modeler use to create the products D-List?
A. Import from Another D-List
B. Import from ASCII-files
C. Import from Mapped ASCII-files
D. Import from ODBC
300-160 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 26. What is the fastest way for a modeler to create a weekly timescale D-List?
A. Create a normal timescale
B. Create a custom timescale
C. Create a standard D-List and save it as a Type 4 D-List
D. Create a timescale with a switchover date of seven days
Answer: B
QUESTION 27. Why does the order of D-Lists matter when creating a D-Cube?
A. It is difficult to restructure the D-Cube if the D-Lists are out of order
B. The order determines which D-Lists appear on pages, rows, and columns
C. It is easier to create D-Links if D-Lists are in the correct order
D. Calculations may not work properly if the D-Lists are out of order
300-160 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 28. Which is typically the correct order for selecting D-Lists when creating a D-Cube?
A. Months, Products, Profit & Loss, Versions, Regions
B. Profit & Loss, Regions, Products, Months, Versions
C. Regions, Months, Versions, Profit & Loss, Products
D. Versions, Regions, Months, Products, Profit & Loss
Answer: B
QUESTION 29. What will happen if a user clicks the Transpose button on the toolbar when a D-Cube is open in Analyst?
A. The D-List on rows is exchanged with the D-List on columns
B. The D-List on rows is exchanged with the first D-List on pages
C. The D-List on columns is exchanged with the first D-List on pages
D. All D-Lists are reoriented to appear as they did when first opened
300-160 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION 30. In Analyst, the Sales Plan D-Cube opens with Regions on rows and Products on pages. What can the modeler do so Products appears on rows and Regions appears on pages every time the D-Cube is opened?
A. Reorient the D-Cube as desired and then apply the Hold command
B. Restructure the D-Cube so Products appears before Regions
C. The modeler must manually reorient the D-Cube each time
D. Create a saved selection for the D-Cube
Answer: D

300-160 dumps

So you can be rest assured the purchase of our new 300-160 dumps exam software. Besides, we have the largest IT exam repository, if you are interested in new 300-160 exam or any other exam dumps, you can search on our Pass4itsure or chat with our online support any time you are convenient. Wish you success in New https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-160.html dumps exam.

Cisco 300-160 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/h6tyRB8ROeA