Most reliable Cisco 642-983 Real Exam Flydumps With All New Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
A particular UCS system has 8 fiber channel uplinks c0nfigured How many VSANs are Supported by this configuration?
A. four.
B. eight.
C. sixteen.
D. thirty-two.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You are enabling AAA RADIUS/TACACS+ on a UCS which attribute must be added to the User account?
A. Encryption algorithm.
B. Shared Secret Key
C. Security policy
D. CiscoAvPair

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which Cisco UCS feature enables the administrator to send specific functional data using call home?
A. call home port groups
B. call home alert groups
C. call home threshold groups
D. call home profiles

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
In Cisco Nexus 1000V deployments which two statements are true (Choose two.)
A. Vmware provides the VNIC and drivers
B. Vmware provides the VNIC and Cisco provides the drivers
C. Cisco provides the switching and management of switching
D. Cisco provides the switching and Vmware provides the management of switching

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which two aspects of a UCS solution enable fast response to growth requirements in the data center? (Choose two)
A. UCS Manager
B. fabric interconnect
C. service profiles
D. expansion modules
E. virtual interface cards

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which three objects represent pools used in Mobile Service Profiles in the Cisco UCS? (Choose three)
A. WWN
B. VSAN
C. UUID
D. MAC
E. VU\N

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Which three pieces of information are contained in a Service Profile for related vNICs?(Choose three)
A. MAC address
B. MTU
C. IP address
D. VLAN connectivity information
E. UUID

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
Which connection type is available on a virtual switch?
A. service console port
B. ESX machine port group C. virtual machine port group

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which components of the UCS solution include beacon LEDs? (Choose two)
A. monitors
B. fabric interconnect
C. blades
D. expansion modules
E. chassis

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which feature allows users to be granted granular permission Sets based on their responsibilities?
A. Organization
B. AAA
C. RBAC
D. Groups

Correct Answer: C

The Latest Cisco 9E0-300 test Download Ensure You 100% Pass From Flydumps

QUESTION 1
Which of the following accounts in the Windows OS will you advise the Certkiller trainee technician to use to install CD One?
A. root
B. administrator
C. guest
D. admin
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements regarding the Java plug-in is valid?
A. The use of the Java plug-in is not compulsory for all CiscoWorks2000 applications.
B. CiscoView must use the Java plug-in even if “Java Plug-in Use” option is not set on the CiscoWorks2000 Server.
C. The Java plug-in is loaded by default every time the client accesses an application that uses the plug-in.
D. The use of the Java plug-in is mandatory for all CiscoWorks2000 applicatoons if the “Java Plug-in Use” option is enabled on the CiscoWorks2000 Server.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which CiscoWorks2000 Server component is responsible for discovering the network as well as the device information for Campus applications?
A. ANI
B. CDP
C. SNMP
D. Resource Manager Essentials (RME)
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements regarding the integration utility is valid?
A. Integration Utility must be installed on the same system as the CiscoWorks2000 Server.
B. Integration Utility provides a launch point for CiscoView by selecting a Cisco device from an NMS map.
C. Integration Utility provides access to third-party management applications from the CiscoWorks2000 Server.
D. CiscoWorks2000 Server and NMS platform can rin on different platforms, but the OS must be the same.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following represents valid retrival options for Network Management Integration Database (NMIDB)? (Choose all that apply.)
A. TFTP
B. Local file system
C. Import from NMS
D. Cisco Connection Online (CCO)
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 6
VPN/Security Management Solution (VMS) configure or monitor can configure which of the following devices? (Choose all that apply.)
A. CiscoSecure ACS
B. VPN 3000 Concentrators
C. Intrusion Detection System (IDS) sensors
D. All firewalls
E. IOS routers
F. PIX firewalls
Correct Answer: BCEF

Professional cisco 100-101 Exam Questions With Study Guide Free Download

Operation of IP Data Networks QUESTION 1
Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.
Correct Answer: ABE QUESTION 2

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 3
Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?
A. application
B. session
C. transport
D. network
E. data link
F. physical
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?
A. Internet layer
B. transport layer
C. application layer
D. network access layer
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?
A. TFTP
B. DNS
C. FTP
D. SNMP
E. RIP
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. If the hubs in the graphic were replaced by switches, what would be virtually eliminated?

A. broadcast domains
B. repeater domains
C. Ethernet collisions
D. signal amplification
E. Ethernet broadcasts
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. If host A sends an IP packet to host B, what will the source physical address be in the frame when it reaches host B?

A. 10.168.10.99
B. 10.168.11.88
C. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1
D. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2
E. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3
F. D4:D4:D4:D4:D4:D4
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. HostX is transferring a file to the FTP server. Point A represents the frame as it goes toward the Toronto router. What will the Layer 2 destination address be at this point?

A. abcd.1123.0045
B. 192.168.7.17
C. aabb.5555.2222

D. 192.168.1.1
E. abcd.2246.0035

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
Which network device functions only at Layer 1 of the OSI model?
A. bridge
B. hub C. NIC
D. router
E. switch
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. The host in Kiev sends a request for an HTML document to the server in Minsk. What will be the source IP address of the packet as it leaves the Kiev router?

A. 10.1.0.1
B. 10.1.0.5

C. 10.1.0.6
D. 10.1.0.14
E. 10.1.1.16
F. 10.1.2.8
Correct Answer: E

ICND1 100-101 – Fly Dumps Study Guide Free Download Of Latest 100-101 VCE And PDF

QUESTION 1
How does a switch differ from a hub?
A. A switch does not induce any latency into the frame transfer time.
B. A switch tracks MAC addresses of directly-connected devices.
C. A switch operates at a lower, more efficient layer of the OSI model.
D. A switch decreases the number of broadcast domains.
E. A switch decreases the number of collision domains.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
What must occur before a workstation can exchange HTTP packets with a web server?
A. A UDP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
B. A UDP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
C. A TCP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
D. A TCP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
E. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
F. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
How does TCP differ from UDP? (Choose two.)
A. TCP provides best effort delivery.
B. TCP provides synchronized communication.
C. TCP segments are essentially datagrams.
D. TCP provides sequence numbering of packets.
E. TCP uses broadcast delivery.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 4
A workstation has just resolved a browser URL to the IP address of a server. What protocol will the workstation now use to determine the destination MAC address to be placed into frames directed toward the server?
A. HTTP
B. DNS
C. DHCP
D. RARP
E. ARP
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

Host A is sending a packet to Host B for the first time. What destination MAC address will Host A use in the ARP request?
A. 192.168.0.1
B. 172.16.0.50
C. 00-17-94-61-18-b0
D. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2
E. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff

F. 255.255.255.255
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 6
The network manager has requested a 300-workstation expansion of the network. The workstations are to be installed in a single broadcast domain, but each workstation must have its own collision domain. The expansion is to be as cost-effective as possible while still meeting the requirements. Which three items will adequately fulfill the request? (Choose three).
A. one IP subnet with a mask of 255.255.254.0
B. two IP subnets with a mask of 255.255.255.0
C. seven 48-port hubs
D. seven 48-port switches
E. one router interface
F. seven router interfaces
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 7
What are two common TCP applications? (Choose two.)
A. TFTP
B. SMTP
C. SNMP
D. FTP
E. DNS
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

SwitchA receives the frame with the addressing shown. According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will SwitchA handle this frame?
A. It will drop the frame.
B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/3 only.
C. It will flood the frame out all ports.
D. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

SwitchA receives the frame with the addressing shown in the exhibit. According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will SwitchA handle this frame?
A. It will drop the frame.
B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/6 only.
C. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/3 only.
D. It will flood the frame out all ports.
E. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit is showing the topology and the MAC address table. Host A sends a data frame to host D. What will the switch do when it receives the frame from host A?
A. The switch will add the source address and port to the MAC address table and forward the frame to host D.
B. The switch will discard the frame and send an error message back to host A.
C. The switch will flood the frame out of all ports except for port Fa0/3.
D. The switch will add the destination address of the frame to the MAC address table and forward the frame to host D.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD access method? (Choose two.)
A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously.
B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting.
C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method.
D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data.
E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data.
F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data.
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

If the resume command is entered after the sequence that is shown in the exhibit, which router prompt will be displayed?
A. Router1>
B. Router1#
C. Router2>
D. Router2#
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.

Which default gateway address should be assigned to HostA?
A. 192.168.1.1
B. 192.168.1.65
C. 192.168.1.66
D. 192.168.1.129
E. 10.1.1.1
F. 10.1.1.2
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.

A network has been planned as shown. Which three statements accurately describe the areas and devices in the network plan? (Choose three.)
A. Network Device A is a switch.
B. Network Device B is a switch.
C. Network Device A is a hub.
D. Network Device B is a hub.
E. Area 1 contains a Layer 2 device.
F. Area 2 contains a Layer 2 device.
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.

All devices attached to the network are shown. How many collision domains are present in this network?
B. 3
C. 6
D. 9
E. 15
Correct Answer: E

 

100-101 CCENT Practice Test From Flydumps Guarantee You 100% Pass

100-101 exam

Exam QUESTION 1
Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

Correct Answer: ABE QUESTION 2
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 3
Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?
A. application
B. session
C. transport
D. network
E. data link
F. physical
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?
A. Internet layer
B. transport layer
C. application layer
D. network access layer
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?
A. TFTP
B. DNS
C. FTP
D. SNMP
E. RIP
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

If the hubs in the graphic were replaced by switches, what would be virtually eliminated?
A. broadcast domains
B. repeater domains
C. Ethernet collisions
D. signal amplification
E. Ethernet broadcasts
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

If host A sends an IP packet to host B, what will the source physical address be in the frame when it reaches host B?
A. 10.168.10.99
B. 10.168.11.88
C. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1
D. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2
E. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3
F. D4:D4:D4:D4:D4:D4
Correct Answer: E

 

 

100-101 exam

 
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

HostX is transferring a file to the FTP server. Point A represents the frame as it goes toward the Toronto router. What will the Layer 2 destination address be at this point?
A. abcd.1123.0045
B. 192.168.7.17
C. aabb.5555.2222

D. 192.168.1.1
E. abcd.2246.0035

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
Which network device functions only at Layer 1 of the OSI model?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

The host in Kiev sends a request for an HTML document to the server in Minsk. What will be the source IP address of the packet as it leaves the Kiev router?
A. 10.1.0.1
B. 10.1.0.5
C. 10.1.0.6
D. 10.1.0.14
E. 10.1.1.16
F. 10.1.2.8

Flydumps offers cisco 100-101 exam,the most comprehensive 100-101 exam  training exam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for cisco 100-101 from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future. We promise you 100% pass guarantee.

Read More: http://cisco210451pdf.tumblr.com/

Complete CISSP Study Guide Certification Training