Cisco 640-760 PDF, Valid and updated Cisco 640-760 Exam Download Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2010-503 PDF dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2010-503.html

Cisco 640-760 exam sample questions cover 100% Convergence Cisco 640-760 Exam Objectives while preparing you for the practical life at the same time. Having authentic and reliable qualifications has become the need of the hour. But increasing awareness among IT professionals has catapulted into a new scenario, resulting in a tough competition amongst all the IT professionals, no matter what subject they are specializing in. What you need to excel, is a cutting edge success Convergence Cisco 640-760 strategy, and Killtest is here to provide just that. At Killtest we are guaranteed to you ongoing success. Convergence Cisco 640-760 exam sample questions are constantly being updated and compared to industry standards.

QUESTION 1
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what triggers an incident?
A. whenever a severity 3 incident is closed
B. when the problem is identified as urgent
C. when a problem is discovered during a change window
D. when an outage is called into a service center

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what is the primary reason for implementing SLAs?
A. Ensure accurate measurement of response times.
B. Establish an open line of communication between the customer and the service provider
C. Reduce network latency.
D. Provide a legal contract between the customer and the service provider.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Each syslog message has a numerical severity level assigned to generate error messages about software or hardware malfunctions. Which of these messages has the highest numeric severity level?
A. Error
B. Emergency
C. Debug
D. Critical
E. Alert

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which three of these methods can you use to back up a configuration running Cisco IOS Software Release
12.2 Mainline? (Choose three)
A. SNMP
B. SFTP
C. TFTP
D. KRON
E. SSH

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 5
A router is causing problems in the network and you want to capture as much information as you can before you manually reload or power-cycle the router. What command would you type at the CLI of the router to capture information that would be lost when the router is rebooted?
A. show crashinfo
B. show syslog
C. show tech-support
D. show stacks
E. show memory

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which three steps are best practices in accurately documenting a network? (Choose three).
A. Document separate Layer 2 and Layer 3 topologies.
B. Document Layer 3 topology to include all switches and routers.
C. Clearly document the port identifiers on all of the links.
D. Clearly depict different routing domains with appropriate information such as the routing protocol and process number.
E. Avoid defining router-id commands and loopbacks in the router label.
F. Use connectivity details of all layers of the OSI model in diagrams.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 7
Which three steps would you use to troubleshoot a performance-related problem in the network core? (Choose three.)
A. define problem
B. analyze problem
C. determine affected users
D. create action plan
E. verify service-level requirements

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 8
Which two steps are best practices to be followed while documenting a network. (Choose two.)
A. Use proper icons for different devices in the network.
B. Use different colors and widths for denoting different links of different bandwidth.
C. Use same icons for all types of routers and switches in the network.
D. Avoid defining the router-id in the router label.
E. Use connectivity details of all layers of the OSI model in diagrams.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 9
What is the advantage of using a passive monitoring technique?
A. does not require continuous measurement of traffic types
B. measures application-specific parameters per traffic classes
C. identifies issues and bottlenecks before they occur
D. no interference with live traffic

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
The command below was executed on a Cisco 12000 Series Router running Cisco IOS XR. Which statement is true about the output of the command?
A. 71.44.1.66 is an IP address local to the router.
B. OSPF is not running on this router.
C. There are no static routes in the routing table.
D. The last route entry for Loopback causes routing loops

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, after an incident is resolved and the root cause identified, what should be the next step?
A. Enter the problem in the problem management system and close the ticket.
B. Use functional escalation to escalate root cause analysis.
C. Update the closure categorization for the incident.
D. Record the root cause analysis in the known error database to identify and resolve potential incidents.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
While looking at a Cisco CRS syslog, you see this message:
%ROUTING-FIB-1-FIBTBLINIT
Based on the message alone, should you consider it a high-priority message?

A. Yes, because router syslog messages require immediate action.
B. Yes, because the severity of the syslog message requires immediate action.
C. No, because router syslog messages are informational only.
D. No, because the severity of the syslog message is informational only.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, how does problem management contribute to network availability?
A. by maintaining optimal levels of service quality
B. by developing and documenting workarounds to known problems
C. by providing inputs for calculating SLA penalties
D. by restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14

Refer to the Gigabit Ethernet link in the exhibit. Which of the following IP address schemes would allow for IP reachability across this link?
A. Router A with IP 10.1.1.0/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.1/31
B. Router A with IP 10.1.1.1/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.2/31
C. Router A with IP 10.1.1.7/30 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.8/30
D. Router A with IP 10.1.1.255/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.253/31

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
Which one of these items is used to define key elements for successfully building obtainable service levels?
A. critical success factors
B. key performance indicators
C. key quality indicators
D. metrics

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
What action should you take if the NMS is receiving temperature alarms from a router?
A. Check the fan tray to ensure that all of the fans are functioning properly.
B. Check the line card to ensure that it is not generating excessive heat.
C. Check the interfaces to ensure that they are not generating excessive heat.
D. Check the grounding wire to ensure that it is attached properly.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what five characteristics can you use to identify effective KPIs? (Choose five.)
A. specific
B. agreed
C. realistic
D. budget-based
E. heuristic
F. time-based
G. measurable
H. Boolean

Correct Answer: ABCFG
QUESTION 18
Which one of the following statements is true for syslog messages?
A. A syslog packet is limited to 1024 bytes.
B. Syslog messages use UDP port 520.
C. At the application layer, syslog sends acknowledgments.
D. Syslog is a peer-to-peer protocol.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
You are responsible for monitoring the IP network. You have noticed since the beginning of your shift that a particular interface on a network switch has been flapping, and it has finally gone down. You open an incident ticket. According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what should you do to determine if it is a recurring issue?
A. Use Telnet to connect to the device and troubleshoot.
B. Ping the device to verify connectivity.
C. Perform a search of the known-error database.
D. Clear the alarm from the event system to see if it recurs.
E. Clear the interface counters and see if additional errors are incurred
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20

Which of these items enables an agent to notify the management station of significant events by sending an unsolicited message?
A. syslog message
B. SNMP trap
C. managed object code
D. RMON notification

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
When connecting to the console port, you see this message:
%SYS-2-MALLOCFAIL: Memory allocation of 1028 bytes failed from 0x6015EC84, Pool Processor,
alignment 0
What two situations could cause this message? (Choose two.)

A. The router does not have the minimum amount of I/O memory to support certain interface processors.
B. The memory has fragmented into such small pieces that the router cannot find a usable available block.
C. The router has temporarily or permanently used all available memory.
D. The router ran out of “fast” memory, and will use its main DRAM instead.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 22
An outage occurs in location “A” due to a router crash. This is not the first time that the router has had this problem. In fact, it crashed three times within the past 20 days. According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what type of record should be created to resolve this issue?
A. incident ticket
B. change ticket
C. service ticket
D. problem ticket

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 23
In troubleshooting a network incident, you found that the incident is the result of a known error. According to the ITIL. v3 framework, which of the following is an appropriate way to resolve the issue?
A. Understand the business case and get approval.
B. Fix the incident and open a request for change immediately.
C. Update the incident report with closure categorization.
D. Test it in the development environment.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, how would you prioritize an incident ticket?
A. based on the impact and urgency
B. based on the impact of the incident
C. based on customer urgency
D. based on the business unit Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Which of these Microsoft Windows commands will allow you to look up the hostname for a given IP address?
A. ping -a 10.1.1.1
B. netstat -ano
C. tracert
D. net start \\10.1.1.1
E. ipconfig -i 10.1.1.1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what are two possible benefits of generating a detailed root cause analysis using chronological timelines? (Choose two.)
A. helps to identify the number of problems opened
B. identifies process deficiencies and breakdowns
C. identifies staffing, skills, and expertise
D. identifies SLA risk fulfillment

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 27
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, when an issue is reported to a service desk, which system is it recorded in?
A. incident management system
B. problem management system
C. availability management system
D. change management system
E. performance management system

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
A customer calls complaining about the level of service being received. The customer produces a log showing service-level measurements that were collected over the past week. Which three questions should be asked at a minimum in order to assess the validity of the claim? (Choose three.)
A. Who took the measurements?
B. How were the measurements taken?
C. Why were the measurements taken?
D. Are the measurements statistically relevant?
E. What were the measurements taken?
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 29
What does the log message “%IPNAT-6-DELETED:” indicate?
A. A Network Address Translation has been lost, requiring immediate action.
B. An unauthorized user possibly attempted to gain access.
C. The message is for information only and requires no further action.
D. A port on the device has been administratively shut down, requiring no further action
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30

Refer to the exhibit. The following is a shell script for a UNIX-based server. Which three of these files on the UNIX server will be updated or created when this script is executed? (Choose three.)
A. /etc/hostname.hme0
B. /etc/hosts
C. /etc/hostname.hme0:1
D. /etc/netmasks
E. /10.1.0.$LAST_IP_OCT
F. /etc/loghost

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 31
According to best practices, what are three reasons for escalating a ticket? (Choose three.)
A. immediate escalation based on severity
B. when automated escalation does not occur within prescribed time frame
C. management escalation due to business reasons
D. customer escalation because customer feels that they are very important
E. sales team escalation based on potential for future business

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 32
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what is the nature of the method used to escalate an issue that is very serious in nature or an issue that could potentially require an excessive amount of time to resolve?
A. both hierarchical and functional
B. both conceptual and procedural
C. both hierarchical and procedural
D. both conceptual and functional
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
How often should device configurations be backed up? (Choose two.)
A. at predetermined intervals
B. at intervals specified in the SLA
C. at daily intervals
D. when disk space is full
E. when a configuration change is detected

Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 34
The command logging trap informational instructs a device to perform which of these actions?
A. Log only messages with a severity of 0-6.
B. Send syslog messages as traps.
C. Send informational-only SNMP traps.
D. Log all messages to the destination server.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35
A “device unreachable” event has been detected by the NMS. The NMS has also performed automated routines and determined that no interfaces are reachable (routed or directly connected).
The last few log entries stored on the logging server for this device are as follows:

What is the most probable cause of the outage?
A. The device overheated, causing a system shutdown.
B. An unauthorized change was made, which caused the outage.
C. Routing flaps are causing the device to become unreachable.
D. An OSPF dead timer has caused the device to lose its adjacency.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
What tool generates synthetic traffic to measure network performance?
A. RMON
B. IP SLA
C. SNMP
D. NetFlow

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
What is an incremental backup?
A. a backup of all files that have changed since the last full backup
B. a complete backup of all files on a particular partition
C. a backup of all files at set increments of time

Next segment of Cisco 640-760 exam is linked with data management. It will require your abilities of adding cases, aggregation,duplicate cases, select cases and split files. In the fifth segment candidates have to deal with data transformations.  Data transformations include categorical variables, computing variables, counting values across variables and across cases, If conditions, recoding and variables. After data transformations professional have to demonstrate their skills of dealing with the output which involve charts, exporting results, OMS, output, pivot tables editor, scale data, scale variables, scatter plots and table looks.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2010-503 PDF dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2010-503.html

Cisco 640-760 PDF, Valid and updated Cisco 640-760 Exam Download Will Be More Popular

Cisco 640-760 Certification Exams, Buy Cisco 640-760 Real Exam Shop

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 640-760 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-760.html

Flydumps Cisco 640-760 exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for FLYDUMPS future in IT. At Flydumps we are committed to you ongoing success. Flydumps Cisco 640-760 exam sample questions deliver you extensive training of all the key concepts and skills of exam curriculum. Flydumps Cisco 640-760 Questions And Answers make you prepare the test same as the Cisco 640-760 exam. There are many working professionals who want to enhance their multifarious capabilities to get better position in the institution. Cisco 640-760 is an exam that can provide us this opportunity. Cisco 640-760 Recertification: Private Cloud is one of the most prestigious exams on line.

QUESTION 81
According to the [email protected] framework, what is the primary reason for implementing SLAs?
A. Ensure accurate measurement of response times.
B. Establish an open line of communication between the customer and the service provider
C. Reduce network latency.
D. Provide a legal contract between the customer and the service provider.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
Each syslog message has a numerical severity level assigned to generate error messages about software or hardware malfunctions. Which of these messages has the highest numeric severity level?
A. Error
B. Emergency
C. Debug
D. Critical
E. Alert
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
Which three of these methods can you use to back up a configuration running Cisco IOS Software Release
12.2 Mainline? (Choose three)
A. SNMP
B. SFTP
C. TFTP
D. KRON
E. SSH

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 84
A router is causing problems in the network and you want to capture as much information as you can before you manually reload or power-cycle the router. What command would you type at the CLI of the router to capture information that would be lost when the router is rebooted?
A. show crashinfo
B. show syslog
C. show tech-support
D. show stacks
E. show memory

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 85
Which three steps are best practices in accurately documenting a network? (Choose three).
A. Document separate Layer 2 and Layer 3 topologies.
B. Document Layer 3 topology to include all switches and routers.
C. Clearly document the port identifiers on all of the links.
D. Clearly depict different routing domains with appropriate information such as the routing protocol and process number.
E. Avoid defining router-id commands and loopbacks in the router label.
F. Use connectivity details of all layers of the OSI model in diagrams.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 86
Which three steps would you use to troubleshoot a performance-related problem in the network core? (Choose three.)
A. define problem
B. analyze problem
C. determine affected users
D. create action plan
E. verify service-level requirements
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 87
Which two steps are best practices to be followed while documenting a network. (Choose two.)
A. Use proper icons for different devices in the network.
B. Use different colors and widths for denoting different links of different bandwidth.
C. Use same icons for all types of routers and switches in the network.
D. Avoid defining the router-id in the router label.
E. Use connectivity details of all layers of the OSI model in diagrams.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 88
The command below was executed on a Cisco 12000 Series Router running Cisco IOS XR. Which statement is true about the output of the command?

“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 26 Cisco 640-760 Exam
A. 71.44.1.66 is an IP address local to the router.
B. OSPF is not running on this router.
C. There are no static routes in the routing table.
D. The last route entry for Loopback causes routing loops

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 89
What is the advantage of using a passive monitoring technique?
A. does not require continuous measurement of traffic types
B. measures application-specific parameters per traffic classes
C. identifies issues and bottlenecks before they occur
D. no interference with live traffic

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
According to the [email protected] framework, after an incident is resolved and the root cause identified, what should be the next step?
A. Enter the problem in the problem management system and close the ticket.
B. Use functional escalation to escalate root cause analysis.
C. Update the closure categorization for the incident.
D. Record the root cause analysis in the known error database to identify and resolve potential incidents.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
What are two differences between using FTP or TFTP to copy files? (Choose two.)
A. FTP uses a reliable transport protocol and TFTP uses an unreliable transport protocol.
B. TFTP uses a reliable transport protocol and FTP uses an unreliable transport protocol.
C. FTP requires a username and password.
D. TFTP requires a username and password.
E. FTP transfers are encrypted by default.
F. FTP uses a single port for control and data transfer while TFTP uses a different port for control and data transfer

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 92
You are a Tier I NOC staff working on a severity 1 issue. The escalation timeline is defined as 60 minutes. After 55 minutes, you think you are close to resolving the issue. What would you do in this situation?
A. Continue to work and resolve the issue, even after 60 minutes has passed.
B. Call your manager and report your progress.
C. Escalate to Tier II support staff. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 27 Cisco 640-760 Exam
D. Call the user and let them know that you will resolve the issue in 10 minutes.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 93
Which one of the following features will allow the severity of a syslog message to be altered prior to leaving a Cisco IOS device?
A. EEM/ESM
B. NetFlow
C. IP SLA
D. SNMP
E. debug

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 94
According to the [email protected] framework, the problem management process can deal with which two types of issues? (Choose two.)
A. current outages
B. prevention of future outages
C. mitigating outage severity
D. reclamation of IP addresses
Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 95
A robust trouble ticketing system includes which of these critical components?
A. requires separate passwords to maintain separation of duties
B. integrated with financial management systems; unique reference numbers; and urgency, priority, and callback methods
C. unique reference numbers, urgency, device serial numbers
D. integrated with both asset and event management systems, unique reference numbers, and priority and closure categories

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 96
What three things can a network change MOP be used for? (Choose three.)
A. configuration change
B. summarizing SNMP-based performance statistics
C. troubleshooting customer-reported issues
D. software image upgrade
E. installing new hardware
F. escalating connectivity issues “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 28 Cisco 640-760 Exam

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 97
The NMS has missed three of the last five polls to a device. If your choices are limited to the options below, how would you proceed with troubleshooting?
A. Verify that information from the NMS is accurate.
B. Reboot the device.
C. Verify that no changes have been made recently on the device.
D. Upgrade the device to the latest software release.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 98
What is the purpose of a rollback procedure in a method of procedure?
A. to provide verification steps when the procedure has completed
B. to provide an alternative procedure for completing a migration
C. to provide the NOC with a standard template for resolving customer issues
D. to revert back all changes made during the procedure
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 99
Which of these items would not be tracked in the Inventory Manager?
A. SLAs
B. line cards
C. serial numbers
D. IP address
E. owner
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 100
Which statement is true about the script below?

A. This is a C shell UNIX script.
B. When executing the echo command, the script will always look for the command in the directory “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 29 Cisco 640-760 Exam from which it is run.
C. When executing the echo command, the script will always look for the command in /usr/bin before looking in the directory from which the script was run.
D. The variable HOSTNAME will be set to hostname.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 101
According to the [email protected] framework, which of these factors should trigger the creation of a problem record?
A. recurring incidents
B. user acceptance testing
C. changes to the network
D. resolution of a ticket

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
Which section of the network change method of procedure will contain instructions to reverse the network change?
A. Implementation
B. Backout/Rollback
C. Verification
D. Testing

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 103
The following is the beginning of a shell script. Which statement is true if the user issues “./send_traps.sh 10.1.1.1” at the CLI without the quotes?

A. The script will fail because only one variable is specified by the user at the CLI.
B. The trapgenScripts variable will be set to /opt/MWFM_Automation/trapgen_scripts/10.1.1.1.
C. The trapgenScripts variable will not be set.
D. The simulation_IP variable will be set to 10.1.1.1.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 104
A parameter in an SLA must meet which three criteria? (Choose three.)
A. quality
B. significance
C. measurability
D. reliability
E. relevance

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 105
The Cisco IOS command, logging buffered 65536, performs which one of these tasks?
A. provides a memory buffer for spooling messages to remote syslog daemons
B. instructs the device to limit UDP messages to 64 KB
C. indicates the number of log messages kept for viewing during a show logging command on the console
D. provides flash-based buffering of messages when no receiver is available

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 106
According to the [email protected] framework, what is considered a problem management task?
A. proactive review of syslog summary report
B. performance of changes needed to remove a known error
C. restoration of service
D. closing of the incident tickets
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
In inventory management, what is the primary responsibility of a “master poller”?
A. to obtain device lists from child pollers
B. to provide a source for NTP queries
C. to provide authoritative information for all other managers
D. to provide device serial numbers to other managers
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 108
Why do SNMP counters often show different numbers than Cisco IOS CLI show commands?
A. The counter output from a CLI show command cannot be reset on interfaces.
B. SNMP counters use SNMPv3 values, whereas CLI show commands use SNMPv2 values
C. SNMP uses 64-bit counters, whereas CLI show commands use 32-bit counters. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 31 Cisco 640-760 Exam
D. The only way to reset the SNMP counters is to reload the box.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
Cisco routers provide numerous integrated commands to assist you in monitoring and troubleshooting your internetwork. Which of these actions describes the debug set of commands?
A. monitors normal network behavior and isolates problem areas
B. provides a method of determining the route by which packets reach their destination from one device to another
C. helps determine connectivity between devices on the network
D. assists in the isolation of protocol and configuration problems

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
A network alarm is reported. What is the first task that you should perform?
A. Verify that the event actually occurred to eliminate any false-positives.
B. Open a trouble ticket and begin troubleshooting the outage.
C. Verify that there were no changes made to the device recently.
D. Wait for another event to occur to verify the alarm.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 111
Which two of these actions can you take to determine performance degradation on a Cisco router? (Choose two.)
A. Poll the IfInOctects and IfOutOctects objects.
B. Enable debug on the device.
C. Ping the affected device.
D. Check your Incident Manager for events from this device.
E. Perform a show interface command on the affected device.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 112
What is the default syslog facility used to display log messages for a Cisco switch running Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2.18(SXF)?
A. kernel
B. system daemons
C. network news subsystem
D. Local7
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 113
Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco 7200 Series Router is directly connected to a Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switch over a Gigabit Ethernet link. It takes an average of 50 seconds after bringing up both ends of the link for data traffic to flow across the link. Which of the following would allow the link to forward data traffic within a few seconds after bringing up both ends of the link?

A. On the switch, enable PortFast.
B. On the router, disable ARP on the interface.
C. On both the router and the switch, set the interface duplex to half.
D. On both the router and the switch, manually configure the MAC addresses.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 114
While at the CLI on a Cisco ASR 9000 Series router, you notice the following message appear on your
screen:
2w6d: %SYS-5-CONFIG_I: Configured from console by cisco on vty0 (10.10.20.100)
Which statement is true about this message?

A. User cisco logged into the router via the console port and made a configuration change.
B. User cisco used Telnet to connect to IP 10.10.20.100 and made a configuration change.
C. This is a Warning-level syslog. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 33 Cisco 640-760 Exam
D. The router has been up for 20 days.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 115
You need to monitor a connection between two PE routers for packet jitter and delay. Which tool enables this type of monitoring on a Cisco 7600 Series Router?
A. IP SLA
B. multicast
C. syslog
D. SNMP
E. NetFlow
F. RMON

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 116
A performance manager is no longer able to poll a single device. Which two of the following might be causes? (Choose two.)
A. An access list is denying access.
B. The device has been removed from inventory.
C. The device is down.
D. The vty password has been changed.
E. The default gateway on the performance management server has been altered.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 117
Which verification step would help in troubleshooting a large number of CRC errors observed on an interface?
A. Verify that the physical link connected to the interface is not defective.
B. Verify that encapsulation type on the interface matches on both ends of the link.
C. Verify that the interface is in shutdown and cannot receive data.
D. Verify that the clock rate on the interface does not match the other end of the link.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 118
Why is it a best practice to have occasional operational readiness tests to access backed up files?
A. to ensure that a fire or other disaster does not affect data
B. to verify that your backup process is working correctly
C. to reduce the amount of space required for each backup
D. to prevent accidental file deletion and disk failures

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 119
What are two protocols that you can use to copy configurations from a Cisco ASR 9000 Series router? (Choose two.)
A. DHCP
B. FTP
C. TFTP
D. HSRP
E. NetFlow
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 120
Which two statements about the UNIX script are true? (Choose two.)
#!/bin/sh tc=1 while [ $tc -le 10 ] do #/opt/trapSender -e 1.3.6.1.6.3.1.1.5.1 -s 1 -g 1 -i 10.1.1.1 -D 10.1.1.5 -n 10 tc=`expr $tc + 1` echo “tc:$tc\n”; sleep 1 done
A. This is a Perl script.
B. The command /opt/trapSender will execute 10 times.
C. Within the while loop, the script will pause and wait for one second.
D. Within the while loop, the script will pause and wait for one minute.
E. The last number to be printed to the screen when running this script is 11.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 121
According to the [email protected] framework, which three statements are true with regard to effective problem management? (Choose three.)
A. The goal of problem management is similar to the goal of incident management.
B. Resources dedicated to problem management are more effective than resources dedicated solely to managing incidents.
C. A problem ticket can be opened as a result of a single incident ticket.
D. It is desirable to align incident and problem management categories.
E. Like incident management, problem management is reactive in nature.
F. All incidents ultimately require a problem ticket for final closure.

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 122
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 35 Cisco 640-760 Exam
According to the [email protected] framework, what information is typically reported in an NOC incident report?
A. incident number, priority, incident start time, SLA, incident status
B. problem number, number of successful changes
C. major incident review
D. network performance and capacity metrics
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 123
In inventory management, what is the primary responsibility of a “master poller”?
A. to obtain device lists from child pollers
B. to provide a source for NTP queries
C. to provide authoritative information for all other managers
D. to provide device serial numbers to other managers
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 124
Which one of these items is used to define key elements for successfully building obtainable service levels?
A. critical success factors
B. key performance indicators
C. key quality indicators
D. metrics

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 125
According to the [email protected] framework, what are two possible benefits of generating a detailed root cause analysis using chronological timelines? (Choose two.)
A. helps to identify the number of problems opened
B. identifies process deficiencies and breakdowns
C. identifies staffing, skills, and expertise
D. identifies SLA risk fulfillment
Correct Answer: BC

Each Answers in Cisco 640-760 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.

Pass4itsure 640-760 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-760.html

Cisco 640-760 Certification Exams, Buy Cisco 640-760 Real Exam Shop

Cisco 640-760 Certification, Useful Cisco 640-760 Study Material Is What You Need To Take

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

Flydumps is one of the leading exam preparation material providers.We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors of their respective industries.You can download free Cisco 640-760 demos in PDF files that are the latest.

QUESTION 1
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what triggers an incident?
A. whenever a severity 3 incident is closed
B. when the problem is identified as urgent
C. when a problem is discovered during a change window
D. when an outage is called into a service center

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what is the primary reason for implementing SLAs?
A. Ensure accurate measurement of response times.
B. Establish an open line of communication between the customer and the service provider
C. Reduce network latency.
D. Provide a legal contract between the customer and the service provider.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Each syslog message has a numerical severity level assigned to generate error messages about software or hardware malfunctions. Which of these messages has the highest numeric severity level?
A. Error
B. Emergency
C. Debug
D. Critical
E. Alert

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which three of these methods can you use to back up a configuration running Cisco IOS Software Release
12.2 Mainline? (Choose three)
A. SNMP
B. SFTP
C. TFTP
D. KRON
E. SSH

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 5
A router is causing problems in the network and you want to capture as much information as you can before you manually reload or power-cycle the router. What command would you type at the CLI of the router to capture information that would be lost when the router is rebooted?
A. show crashinfo
B. show syslog
C. show tech-support
D. show stacks
E. show memory

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which three steps are best practices in accurately documenting a network? (Choose three).
A. Document separate Layer 2 and Layer 3 topologies.
B. Document Layer 3 topology to include all switches and routers.
C. Clearly document the port identifiers on all of the links.
D. Clearly depict different routing domains with appropriate information such as the routing protocol and process number.
E. Avoid defining router-id commands and loopbacks in the router label.
F. Use connectivity details of all layers of the OSI model in diagrams.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 7
Which three steps would you use to troubleshoot a performance-related problem in the network core? (Choose three.)
A. define problem
B. analyze problem
C. determine affected users
D. create action plan
E. verify service-level requirements

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 8
Which two steps are best practices to be followed while documenting a network. (Choose two.)
A. Use proper icons for different devices in the network.
B. Use different colors and widths for denoting different links of different bandwidth.
C. Use same icons for all types of routers and switches in the network.
D. Avoid defining the router-id in the router label.
E. Use connectivity details of all layers of the OSI model in diagrams.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 9
What is the advantage of using a passive monitoring technique?
A. does not require continuous measurement of traffic types
B. measures application-specific parameters per traffic classes
C. identifies issues and bottlenecks before they occur
D. no interference with live traffic

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
The command below was executed on a Cisco 12000 Series Router running Cisco IOS XR. Which statement is true about the output of the command?
A. 71.44.1.66 is an IP address local to the router.
B. OSPF is not running on this router.
C. There are no static routes in the routing table.
D. The last route entry for Loopback causes routing loops

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, after an incident is resolved and the root cause identified, what should be the next step?
A. Enter the problem in the problem management system and close the ticket.
B. Use functional escalation to escalate root cause analysis.
C. Update the closure categorization for the incident.
D. Record the root cause analysis in the known error database to identify and resolve potential incidents.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
While looking at a Cisco CRS syslog, you see this message:
%ROUTING-FIB-1-FIBTBLINIT
Based on the message alone, should you consider it a high-priority message?

A. Yes, because router syslog messages require immediate action.
B. Yes, because the severity of the syslog message requires immediate action.
C. No, because router syslog messages are informational only.
D. No, because the severity of the syslog message is informational only.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, how does problem management contribute to network availability?
A. by maintaining optimal levels of service quality
B. by developing and documenting workarounds to known problems
C. by providing inputs for calculating SLA penalties
D. by restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14

Refer to the Gigabit Ethernet link in the exhibit. Which of the following IP address schemes would allow for IP reachability across this link?
A. Router A with IP 10.1.1.0/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.1/31
B. Router A with IP 10.1.1.1/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.2/31
C. Router A with IP 10.1.1.7/30 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.8/30
D. Router A with IP 10.1.1.255/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.253/31

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
Which one of these items is used to define key elements for successfully building obtainable service levels?
A. critical success factors
B. key performance indicators
C. key quality indicators
D. metrics

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
What action should you take if the NMS is receiving temperature alarms from a router?
A. Check the fan tray to ensure that all of the fans are functioning properly.
B. Check the line card to ensure that it is not generating excessive heat.
C. Check the interfaces to ensure that they are not generating excessive heat.
D. Check the grounding wire to ensure that it is attached properly.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what five characteristics can you use to identify effective KPIs? (Choose five.)
A. specific
B. agreed
C. realistic
D. budget-based
E. heuristic
F. time-based
G. measurable
H. Boolean

Correct Answer: ABCFG
QUESTION 18
Which one of the following statements is true for syslog messages?
A. A syslog packet is limited to 1024 bytes.
B. Syslog messages use UDP port 520.
C. At the application layer, syslog sends acknowledgments.
D. Syslog is a peer-to-peer protocol.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
You are responsible for monitoring the IP network. You have noticed since the beginning of your shift that a particular interface on a network switch has been flapping, and it has finally gone down. You open an incident ticket. According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what should you do to determine if it is a recurring issue?
A. Use Telnet to connect to the device and troubleshoot.
B. Ping the device to verify connectivity.
C. Perform a search of the known-error database.
D. Clear the alarm from the event system to see if it recurs.
E. Clear the interface counters and see if additional errors are incurred
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20

Which of these items enables an agent to notify the management station of significant events by sending an unsolicited message?
A. syslog message
B. SNMP trap
C. managed object code
D. RMON notification

Correct Answer: B

We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 640-760 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Cisco 640-760 PDF readers that are available for free.

Jumpexam 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

Cisco 640-760 Certification, Free Download Real Cisco 640-760PDF-Answers Online

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon MB2-700 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-700.html

100% Valid And Newest–Do not worry about your Cisco 640-760 exam! Just try Flydumps the latest Cisco 640-760 exam dumps.The latest new version with all the official new added Cisco 640-760 questions and answers.High pass rate and money back.

QUESTION 61
Which statement is true about ping?
A. monitors device status at both the transport and network layers
B. provides the ability to monitor any network device, regardless of operating system
C. monitors information on multiple services, including HTTP, FTP, and SMTP
D. provides round-trip times and mean-time-to-respond information

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
Which one of these can you use to verify an open port on a remote device?
A. the netstat command
B. Telnet
C. ping

D. traceroute Correct Answer: B QUESTION 63
Which of these can be used to determine the number of errors on a router interface?
A. NBAR
B. NetFlow
C. SNMP
D. ping
E. traceroute

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Which part of a syslog message contains detailed information about the event, including terminal port numbers, network addresses, or addresses that correspond to locations in the system memory address space?
A. group
B. mnemonic
C. message-text “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 19 Cisco 640-760 Exam
D. severity
E. category

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65
While viewing the output of a show logging command on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch, you notice the following entry:
%SYS-0-SYS_LCPERR0:Module 6: Linecard received system exception.
From this message, you can determine that the facility code is which of these?
A. 0
B. 6
C. LCPERR0
D. Module
E. SYS

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 66
During a review of syslog messages, you notice that the backup power supply in router A is down. According to the [email protected] framework, what would be your next step?
A. Inform your escalation contact.
B. Schedule a maintenance window.
C. Open a problem ticket.
D. Open an incident ticket.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
Your NMS is reporting a device outage. You recall seeing this before but are not completely sure. According to the [email protected] framework, what is the next step that you should take to begin working on the issue?
A. Inform your escalation contact and request that they look into it.
B. Contact your supervisor.
C. Look at the known-error database for troubleshooting steps.
D. Call Tier II support and work with them to resolve the problem.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
According to the [email protected] framework, when a resolution is unknown, what should be the first step that you follow when troubleshooting an incident?
A. Check the incident management system to identify prior history. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 20 Cisco 640-760 Exam
B. Check the known-error database for an incident match.
C. Analyze and escalate to Tier II.
D. Discuss with fellow engineers to identify a resolution process.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
A Cisco network router crashes and you want to do as much first-level troubleshooting as quickly as you can so that the router can return to service. Which Cisco troubleshooting tool can you use that reports potential problems by analyzing supported show command output?
A. Output Interpreter
B. Syslog Interpreter
C. CLI Interpreter
D. Command Interpreter

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
The following UNIX shell script was created to generate a configuration for the Cisco GGSN.
Which statement is true about this script?

#!/bin/sh
echo “gprs access-point-list AC”
x=1000
y=1501
while [ $x -lt $y ]; do
?ech”;; access-point “;;
?ech”;; access-point-name AutomationApn”;;
?ech”;; access-type re”;;
?ech”;; access-mode non-transpare”;;
?ech”;; service-mode operation”;;
?ech”;; vrf CHARGI”;;
?ech”;; aaa-group accounting AAAactServ”;;
?ech”;; aaa-group authentication AAAautServ”;;
?ech”;; charging profile any 6 overri”;;
?ech”;; aggregate au”;;
?ech”;; gtp response-message wait-accounti”;;
?ech”;; gtp pdp-context timeout idle 600 upli”;;
?ech”;; ex”;;
?ech”;;”;;
?x=`expr $x + 1`
done
echo “!”

A. The first access point to be configured will be 1000, unless the user calls the script with a parameter of a different number.
B. The line “gprs access-point-list AC” will be printed without the quotes 500 times.
C. This is a Perl script.
D. The last access-point-name will be AutomationApn1500.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71
Refer to the UNIX shell script below. Which one of the statements is true?
dir=/var/adm/CSCOpx/files/rme/dcma/devfiles log=/tmp/removeDcmaFiles.log echo “Starting removeDcmaFiles cron job `date`” >> $log for i in `ls $dir`; do ?length=`ls -lrt $dir/$i/PRIMARY/RUNNING/ | wc -l` ?h=`expr $length – 3` ?for j in `ls -rt $dir/$i/PRIMARY/RUNNING/ | head -$h`;do 侣 echo “rm -rf $dir/$i/PRIMARY/RUNNING/$j” >> $log侣 rm -rf $dir/$i/PRIMARY/RUNNING/$j ?done done
A. The following will be printed to the screen when the script is executed: Starting removeDcmaFiles cron job `date`
B. The following will be printed to the screen when the script is executed, but `date` will be replaced by the actual date as known by the operating system: Starting removeDcmaFiles cron job `date`
C. The following will be printed to the screen multiple times: rm -rf $dir/$i/PRIMARY/RUNNING/$j
D. Nothing will be printed to the screen if the script executes without error.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 72
Which protocol can you use to dynamically discover directly connected neighbors in the network for inventory purposes?
A. Simple Network Management Protocol
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. Remote Monitoring
D. Secure Shell
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
Which of these items would not be tracked in the Inventory Manager?
A. SLAs
B. line cards
C. serial numbers
D. IP address
E. owner
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
What is the correct order of the procedural steps for a network change MOP?
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 22 Cisco 640-760 Exam
A. Initial Checks, 2. Procedure, 3. Verification, 4. Backout Procedure, 5. Backout Verification B. Verification, 2. Procedure, 3. Initial Checks, 4. Backout Verification, 5. Backout Procedure
C. Initial Checks, 2. Verification, 3. Procedure, 4. Backout Procedure, 5. Backout Verification
D. Initial Checks, 2. Verification, 3. Procedure, 4. Backout Verification, 5. Backout Procedure

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Why do service providers have a difficult time guaranteeing performance levels in SLAs?
A. Response times are not easily measured.
B. Network outages cannot be avoided.
C. Performance parameters are not available.
D. The shared infrastructure is dynamic.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
When monitoring service levels against the requirements of an SLA, which three questions should you ask when defining the data collection methodology? (Choose three.)
A. How should the data records be collected?
B. What security is required for the data records?
C. Where in the network should you collect the data records?
D. What type of information should be collected?

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 77
Which of the following would be best suited for providing accurate service-level measurements?
A. SNMP
B. IP SLA
C. RMON
D. NetFlow

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
According to the [email protected] framework, which four of these statements are characteristics of effective problem management? (Choose four.)
A. It will reduce incidents.
B. It will decrease mean-time-to-repair.
C. It can be either reactive or proactive in nature.
D. It will help improve the change management process.
E. It raises productivity and decreases cost in the long term. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 23 Cisco 640-760 Exam

Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 79
You are Tier 1 support and are actively working a high-priority ticket. Troubleshooting efforts have not isolated the issue and you think that rebooting the device will resolve it. What should you do first?
A. Clear all logs to ensure that the device is reporting the correct information.
B. Collect more information to determine the impact.
C. Escalate to the next-level support.
D. Disconnect all cables.
E. Power-cycle the device.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
According to the [email protected] framework, what triggers an incident?
A. whenever a severity 3 incident is closed
B. when the problem is identified as urgent
C. when a problem is discovered during a change window
D. when an outage is called into a service center

Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com is the absolute way to pass your Cisco 640-760 exam within no time. An authentic and comprehensive Cisco 640-760 exam solution is available at Flydumps.com. With our exclusive online Cisco 640-760 braindump you will pass Cisco 640-760 exam easily.Flydumps.com guarantees 100% success rate.

Dumpsoon MB2-703 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html

Cisco 640-760 Flydump,Most Hottest Cisco 640-760 Exam Download Covers All Key Points

Flydumps Cisco 640-760 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Cisco 640-760 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Microsoft Cisco 640-760 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 40
A customer complained about their network performance. You scheduled a change request that will reroute their traffic through a different node to improve performance. What must you do to verify that this change had the desired results?
A. Validate the customer SLA for performance through the network.
B. Collect baseline performance data before and after the change.
C. Contact the customer to ensure that their performance has improved
D. Document the change request so that there is an audit trail.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
When you receive a change document for a network change, what information would you make sure to have?
A. detailed information about the steps required to carry out the process of network change, and a rollback plan
B. an explanation of the business case for the change
C. an understanding of how long-term performance will be improved
D. a list of test cases that were conducted in the lab for this network change
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
Why is it important to have a single trouble ticketing system?
A. It is easy to back up the data from the single system.
B. It is easy to transfer tickets back and forth between the support groups.
C. It eliminates the need to learn and use multiple systems.
D. It increases the total cost of ownership.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 43
According to the [email protected] framework, what are three types of metrics to support continual service improvement and other process activities? (Choose three.)
A. technology metrics
B. component metrics
C. firmware metrics
D. harmonic metrics
E. process metrics
F. service metrics

Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 44
According to the [email protected] framework, how is urgency defined regarding an incident, problem, or change?
A. a measure of how long it will be until there is significant impact on the business
B. a measure of time before a customer SLA will be in jeopardy
C. a term used to identify relative importance to the business
D. a measure of how long the incident has been listed as a severity 1 problem

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
According to the [email protected] framework, what three criteria can you use to qualify an incident? (Choose three.)
A. an introduction that is chronic in nature
B. unplanned interruption to a service
C. a reduction in the quality of service
D. a failure of a configuration item that has not yet impacted service
E. a change that must be backed out

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 46
According to the [email protected] framework continual service improvement perspective, what is the most critical information that needs to be captured in the trouble ticketing system?
A. customer contact information
B. support engineer contact information
C. closure categorization
D. incident number

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 15 Cisco 640-760 Exam
According to the [email protected] framework, what information is typically reported in an NOC incident report?
A. incident number, priority, incident start time, SLA, incident status
B. problem number, number of successful changes
C. major incident review
D. network performance and capacity metrics

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
According to the [email protected] framework, which two formulas are commonly used to calculate priority? (Choose two.)
A. priority = urgency + impact
B. priority = severity + impact
C. priority = urgency ?impact
D. priority = severity ?urgency

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 49
According to the [email protected] framework, how would you prioritize workload when dealing with multiple high-urgency incident tickets?
A. Prioritize it based on the user who reported the incident.
B. Close low-impact tickets quickly to reduce workload.
C. Take impact into account to adjust your workload.
D. Work each urgent ticket on a efirst-in, first-out?basis.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
According to the [email protected] framework, what are two types of high priority escalation processes within incident management? (Choose two.)
A. functional
B. procedural
C. conceptual
D. hierarchical
E. remedial

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 51
According to the [email protected] framework, what type of escalation occurs when the service desk is unable to resolve the incident?
A. procedural “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 16 Cisco 640-760 Exam
B. conceptual
C. functional
D. hierarchical

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
You are working on a network outage issue and you realize that you need to make a change to the configuration. What should you do in this situation?
A. Inform your supervisor about the configuration change.
B. Implement the change, restore service as soon as possible, and close the ticket.
C. Wait for the maintenance window to make the change.
D. Make the necessary change and open a change ticket as soon as possible.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
According to the [email protected] framework, which task is a responsibility of problem management?
A. determine appropriate control action
B. detect and analyze events
C. optimize levels of service quality and availability
D. restore normal service operation as soon as possible
E. coordinate root cause analysis

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 54
According to the [email protected] framework, which process deals with the investigation of recurring network issues?
A. incident management
B. problem management
C. change management
D. event management

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
What information is typically captured in the network root cause analysis report?
A. incident start time, resolution time, outage impact, chronological events with timelines
B. incident symptoms, incident impact, names of the staff involved
C. network documentation update
D. application recovery time

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
A major location was down for several minutes. In your experience, you know that this same location has experienced outages two other times during the past month. As an engineer working on the most recent incident, according to the [email protected] framework, what would you do next?
A. Close the ticket with an appropriate note.
B. Pass on the cause of the outage to the user and close the ticket.
C. Open a problem ticket, citing a potential chronic issue.
D. Inform your colleague during shift turnover and close the ticket.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
Your organization is in the process of creating a root cause analysis process as part of problem management. According to the [email protected] framework, which two of these actions would you recommend that they include in the process to clearly identify the root cause? (Choose two.)
A. Capture the chronological information timeline.
B. Use Ishikawa diagrams to identify the root cause.
C. Use Markov analysis to identify the root cause.
D. Use Pareto analysis to identify the root cause.
Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 58
According to the [email protected] framework, which of these events is a valid reason to open a problem ticket?
A. The incident is opened as severity 3 or higher.
B. The incident is opened as high impact.
C. A device reports a fan failure.
D. There is a slow response time between escalations.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 59
According to the [email protected] framework, which of the following attributes or activities can you use to define and analyze a problem in the network?
A. Pareto analysis, Ishikawa diagrams, brainstorming, and flowcharting
B. information collected using network management tools
C. trouble ticket data
D. known errors in a knowledge database

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60
According to the [email protected] framework, which process will improve first-line resolution rates for
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 18 Cisco 640-760 Exam incidents reported to the service desk?
A. event management
B. incident management
C. problem management
D. service management
E. access management

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps only provides Cisco 640-760 Practice Exams with highest quality for the candidates,because all Cisco 640-760 questions are written by most experienced experts who are really responsible.